Skip to content
Builders · Edinburgh

Stratus Builders Ltd

Stratus Builders Ltd is a builder, plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Edinburgh, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as 1/12 Ocean Way, Edinburgh, EH6 7DG.

What is Stratus Builders Ltd?

Stratus Builders Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 August 2026, with company number SC897821.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation) and 43341 (painting).

Stratus Builders Ltd is one of 1,756 construction companies listed in Edinburgh in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Edinburgh.

Which trades is Stratus Builders Ltd listed under?

Stratus Builders Ltd is listed under 4 trades: builders, plumbers, heating engineers and painters and decorators, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Stratus Builders Ltd's registered office?

Stratus Builders Ltd has its registered office in Edinburgh, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 1/12 Ocean Way, Edinburgh, EH6 7DG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Stratus Builders Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC897821 for Stratus Builders Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 August 2026. Its SIC codes are 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), 43341 (painting). Its name on the register is STRATUS BUILDERS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Stratus Builders Ltd?

The closest construction company to Stratus Builders Ltd in the directory is Courts Carpentry in Edinburgh, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • EdinburghRegistered office: Summit House, 4-5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • EdinburghRegistered office: Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • EdinburghRegistered office: Suite 4005, Mitchell House, 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD

    • Construction companies
  • EdinburghRegistered office: Summit House, Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • EdinburghRegistered office: Summit House, 4 - 5 Mitchell Street, Edinburgh, EH6 7BD

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Edinburgh?

Other construction companies listed in Edinburgh include Aef Electrical and Alasdair Morrison Joinery. See every construction company in Edinburgh.

  • Edinburgh7 Angle Park Terrace, Edinburgh, EH11 2JXWebsite: aefelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Edinburgh53 West Bowling Green Street, EdinburghWebsite: christies-roofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • Edinburgh4C Elizafield, EdinburghWebsite: colinparkerfurniture.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Edinburgh49A/2 West Bowling Green Street, EdinburghWebsite: compass-roofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
FAQ

Stratus Builders Ltd: questions

What is the address of Stratus Builders Ltd?

Stratus Builders Ltd's registered office is at 1/12 Ocean Way, Edinburgh, EH6 7DG, in Edinburgh, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Stratus Builders Ltd do?

Companies House lists Stratus Builders Ltd under SIC codes 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation) and 43341 (painting), so this directory lists it as a builder, plumber and heating engineer.

When was Stratus Builders Ltd incorporated?

Stratus Builders Ltd was incorporated on 3 August 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Stratus Builders Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Stratus Builders Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC897821, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Stratus Builders Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Stratus Builders Ltd include Courts Carpentry in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away), Agp Engineering Limited in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away) and Alexander Ramsay Group Ltd in Edinburgh (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Edinburgh?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.