Skip to content
Construction companies · Elgin

Rad Technical Services Ltd

With its registered office in Elgin, Rad Technical Services Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 15 Ben Riach Court, Elgin, IV30 6GY.

What is Rad Technical Services Ltd?

Rad Technical Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 November 2011, with company number SC410356.

Its registered SIC codes are 25110 and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 250 construction companies in Elgin, including Rad Technical Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Elgin.

Which trades is Rad Technical Services Ltd listed under?

Rad Technical Services Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Rad Technical Services Ltd's registered office?

Rad Technical Services Ltd has its registered office in Elgin, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 15 Ben Riach Court, Elgin, IV30 6GY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Rad Technical Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC410356 for Rad Technical Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 November 2011. Its SIC codes are 25110, 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is RAD TECHNICAL SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Rad Technical Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Rad Technical Services Ltd in the directory is John Stewart Electrical Services Ltd in Elgin, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Elgin?

Other construction companies listed in Elgin include A F Electrical (Scotland) Limited and A.G.T Icf Woodcrete Construction and Consultating Limited. See every construction company in Elgin.

FAQ

Rad Technical Services Ltd: questions

Where is Rad Technical Services Ltd based?

Rad Technical Services Ltd's registered office is at 15 Ben Riach Court, Elgin, IV30 6GY, in Elgin, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Rad Technical Services Ltd?

Companies House lists Rad Technical Services Ltd under SIC codes 25110 and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Rad Technical Services Ltd incorporated?

Rad Technical Services Ltd was incorporated on 1 November 2011, according to the Companies House register.

Is Rad Technical Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Rad Technical Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC410356, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Rad Technical Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Rad Technical Services Ltd include John Stewart Electrical Services Ltd in Elgin (about under 1 km away), Lomojo Access and Coatings Ltd in Elgin (about under 1 km away) and Omz Electrical Ltd in Elgin (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Elgin?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.