Skip to content
Construction companies · Girvan

Og Homes Ltd

Og Homes Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Girvan, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as Woodside Cottage, Kilgrammie, Girvan, KA26 9LD.

What is Og Homes Ltd?

Og Homes Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 December 2025, with company number SC872875.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 68100 and 68209.

Og Homes Ltd is one of 12 construction companies listed in Girvan in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 8 km from the centre of Girvan.

Which trades is Og Homes Ltd listed under?

Og Homes Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Og Homes Ltd's registered office?

Og Homes Ltd has its registered office in Girvan, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as Woodside Cottage, Kilgrammie, Girvan, KA26 9LD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Og Homes Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC872875 for Og Homes Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 December 2025. Its SIC codes are 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 68100, 68209. Its name on the register is OG HOMES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Og Homes Ltd?

The closest construction company to Og Homes Ltd in the directory is LJC Construction Limited in Maybole, about 2 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Girvan?

Other construction companies listed in Girvan include EV Innovation Ltd and Greg Dugard Plumbing & Heating Ltd. See every construction company in Girvan.

  • GirvanRegistered office: Strawberry Fields, Pinmore, Girvan, KA26 0TE

    • Electricians
  • GirvanRegistered office: Robstone Farm, Girvan, Ayrshire, KA26 9PZ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GirvanRegistered office: 38 Main Street, Ballantrae, Girvan, KA26 0NB

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GirvanRegistered office: 95 Torcy Drive, Girvan, KA26 0EU

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • GirvanRegistered office: Queensland, Barrhill Road, Girvan, KA26 0PZ

    • Electricians
FAQ

Og Homes Ltd: questions

What is the address of Og Homes Ltd?

Og Homes Ltd's registered office is at Woodside Cottage, Kilgrammie, Girvan, KA26 9LD, in Girvan, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Og Homes Ltd do?

Companies House lists Og Homes Ltd under SIC codes 43390 (other building completion and finishing), 68100 and 68209, so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Og Homes Ltd incorporated?

Og Homes Ltd was incorporated on 16 December 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Og Homes Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Og Homes Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC872875, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Og Homes Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Og Homes Ltd include LJC Construction Limited in Maybole (about 2 km away), PWR Bioheat Limited in Girvan (about 5 km away) and William Yuille Ltd in Girvan (about 5 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Girvan?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.