Skip to content
Construction companies · Glasgow

Bellendaine Ltd

Bellendaine Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Glasgow, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as C/O Caledonia Contracts, Regent House, 113 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2RU.

What is Bellendaine Ltd?

Bellendaine Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 22 January 2024, with company number SC796152.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Bellendaine Ltd is one of 2,288 construction companies listed in Glasgow in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Glasgow.

Which trades is Bellendaine Ltd listed under?

Bellendaine Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bellendaine Ltd's registered office?

Bellendaine Ltd has its registered office in Glasgow, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as C/O Caledonia Contracts, Regent House, 113 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2RU. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bellendaine Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC796152 for Bellendaine Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 22 January 2024. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is BELLENDAINE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bellendaine Ltd?

The closest construction company to Bellendaine Ltd in the directory is A L Perrie Ltd. in Glasgow, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Glasgow?

Other construction companies listed in Glasgow include Bluevale Structures Ltd and Glasgow Gutters. See every construction company in Glasgow.

  • Glasgow12 Millerston Street, Glasgow, G31 1QEWebsite: bluevalestructures.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Glasgow368 Alexandra Parade, Glasgow, G31 3AUWebsite: glasgowgutters.co.uk

    • Plumbers
  • GlasgowRegistered office: 133 Finnieston Street, Glasgow, G3 8HB

    • Construction companies
  • GlasgowRegistered office: Clyde Offices, 48, West George Street, Glasgow, G2 1BP

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GlasgowRegistered office: C/O Hard Hat Group, 20-23 Woodside Place, Glasgow, G3 7QL

    • Electricians
  • GlasgowRegistered office: C/O Horizon Ca, 5 La Belle Place, Glasgow, G3 7LH

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Bellendaine Ltd: questions

What is the address of Bellendaine Ltd?

Bellendaine Ltd's registered office is at C/O Caledonia Contracts, Regent House, 113 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2RU, in Glasgow, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Bellendaine Ltd do?

Companies House lists Bellendaine Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Bellendaine Ltd incorporated?

Bellendaine Ltd was incorporated on 22 January 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bellendaine Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bellendaine Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC796152, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Bellendaine Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Bellendaine Ltd include A L Perrie Ltd. in Glasgow (about under 1 km away), A.G.S. (Steel Erectors) Limited in Glasgow (about under 1 km away) and Advanced Building Contractors Holdings Ltd in Glasgow (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Glasgow?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.