Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Hamilton

D.S. Joinery Limited

D.S. Joinery Limited is a carpenter or joiner whose registered office is in Hamilton, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA.

What is D.S. Joinery Limited?

D.S. Joinery Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 December 2003, with company number SC260849.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43320 (joinery installation).

D.S. Joinery Limited is one of 469 construction companies listed in Hamilton in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Hamilton.

Which trades is D.S. Joinery Limited listed under?

D.S. Joinery Limited is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is D.S. Joinery Limited's registered office?

D.S. Joinery Limited has its registered office in Hamilton, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is D.S. Joinery Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC260849 for D.S. Joinery Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 December 2003. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is D.S. JOINERY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near D.S. Joinery Limited?

The closest construction company to D.S. Joinery Limited in the directory is Alcat Water Services Limited in Hamilton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Hamilton?

Other construction companies listed in Hamilton include Roof Seal and A Higgins Builders Ltd. See every construction company in Hamilton.

FAQ

D.S. Joinery Limited: questions

What is the address of D.S. Joinery Limited?

D.S. Joinery Limited's registered office is at 29 Brandon Street, Hamilton, South Lanarkshire, ML3 6DA, in Hamilton, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does D.S. Joinery Limited do?

Companies House lists D.S. Joinery Limited under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was D.S. Joinery Limited incorporated?

D.S. Joinery Limited was incorporated on 15 December 2003, according to the Companies House register.

Is D.S. Joinery Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. D.S. Joinery Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC260849, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near D.S. Joinery Limited?

Construction companies listed near D.S. Joinery Limited include Alcat Water Services Limited in Hamilton (about under 1 km away), Avondale Plumbing Ltd in Hamilton (about under 1 km away) and BJH Land Asset Ltd in Hamilton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hamilton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.