Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Huntly

TNP Services Ltd

With its registered office in Huntly, TNP Services Ltd is a civil engineering contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Mill of Bogairdy, Gartly, Huntly, AB54 4SB.

What is TNP Services Ltd?

TNP Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 June 2016, with company number SC538119.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 42110 (construction of roads and motorways).

This directory lists 26 construction companies in Huntly, including TNP Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 7 km from the centre of Huntly.

Which trades is TNP Services Ltd listed under?

TNP Services Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is TNP Services Ltd's registered office?

TNP Services Ltd has its registered office in Huntly, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as Mill of Bogairdy, Gartly, Huntly, AB54 4SB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is TNP Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC538119 for TNP Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 June 2016. Its SIC code is 42110 (construction of roads and motorways). Its name on the register is TNP SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near TNP Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to TNP Services Ltd in the directory is Property by K & T Limited in Huntly, about 4 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Huntly?

Other construction companies listed in Huntly include A Robertson Electrical Solutions Ltd and Blue Ocean Decom International Limited. See every construction company in Huntly.

FAQ

TNP Services Ltd: questions

Where is TNP Services Ltd based?

TNP Services Ltd's registered office is at Mill of Bogairdy, Gartly, Huntly, AB54 4SB, in Huntly, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does TNP Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists TNP Services Ltd under SIC code 42110 (construction of roads and motorways), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was TNP Services Ltd incorporated?

TNP Services Ltd was incorporated on 16 June 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is TNP Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. TNP Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC538119, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near TNP Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near TNP Services Ltd include Property by K & T Limited in Huntly (about 4 km away), Simple Serviced Industrial Limited in Huntly (about 5 km away) and Law Design Limited in Huntly (about 6 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Huntly?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.