Skip to content
Scaffolders · Invergordon

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd is a scaffolder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Invergordon, Scotland. The registered office on record is Balblair Croft, Balblair, Dingwall, IV7 8LG.

What is Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd?

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 15 October 2013, with company number SC461517.

Its registered SIC code is 43991 (scaffold erection).

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd appears alongside 47 other construction companies listed in Invergordon.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Invergordon.

Which trades is Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd listed under?

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd is listed under one trade: scaffolders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd's registered office?

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd has its registered office in Invergordon, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as Balblair Croft, Balblair, Dingwall, IV7 8LG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC461517 for Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 15 October 2013. Its SIC code is 43991 (scaffold erection). Its name on the register is BLACK ISLE ACCESS AND RIGGING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd?

The closest construction company to Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd in the directory is PSG Group Limited in Invergordon, about 2 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • InvergordonRegistered office: Office Units 20-21 Invergordon Service Base, Shore Road, Invergordon, IV18 0EX

    • Construction companies
  • InvergordonHigh Street, Invergordon, IV18 0EZ

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • InvergordonRegistered office: 132 High Street, Invergordon, IV18 0AE

    • Painters and decorators
  • InvergordonRegistered office: 81 Joss Street, Invergordon, IV18 0AP

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Invergordon?

Other construction companies listed in Invergordon include Emac Engineering ltd. and ERG scotland. See every construction company in Invergordon.

  • InvergordonInvergordonWebsite: ergscotland.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • InvergordonRegistered office: 132 High Street, Invergordon, IV18 0AE

    • Painters and decorators
  • InvergordonRegistered office: Westoe, Barbaraville, Invergordon, IV18 0NA

    • Construction companies
  • InvergordonHigh Street, Invergordon, IV18 0EZ

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd: questions

Where is Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd's registered office?

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd's registered office is at Balblair Croft, Balblair, Dingwall, IV7 8LG, in Invergordon, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd?

Companies House lists Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd under SIC code 43991 (scaffold erection), so this directory lists it as a scaffolder.

When was Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd incorporated?

Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd was incorporated on 15 October 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC461517, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Black Isle Access and Rigging Ltd include PSG Group Limited in Invergordon (about 2 km away), LKP Welding Services Ltd in Invergordon (about 2 km away) and Angus Ross in Invergordon (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Invergordon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.