Skip to content
Construction companies · Kilmarnock

Clyde Built Interiors Ltd

With its registered office in Kilmarnock, Clyde Built Interiors Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is C/O Dains Accountants, 44 Bank Street, Kilmarnock, KA1 1HA.

What is Clyde Built Interiors Ltd?

Clyde Built Interiors Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 September 2015, with company number SC515141.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

This directory lists 393 construction companies in Kilmarnock, including Clyde Built Interiors Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Kilmarnock.

Which trades is Clyde Built Interiors Ltd listed under?

Clyde Built Interiors Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Clyde Built Interiors Ltd's registered office?

Clyde Built Interiors Ltd has its registered office in Kilmarnock, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as C/O Dains Accountants, 44 Bank Street, Kilmarnock, KA1 1HA. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Clyde Built Interiors Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC515141 for Clyde Built Interiors Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 September 2015. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is CLYDE BUILT INTERIORS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Clyde Built Interiors Ltd?

The closest construction company to Clyde Built Interiors Ltd in the directory is Alba Dewatering Services Limited in Kilmarnock, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • KilmarnockRegistered office: C/O Dains Accountants, 44 Bank Street, Kilmarnock, KA1 1HA

    • Construction companies
  • KilmarnockRegistered office: C/O Dains Accountants, 44 Bank Street, Kilmarnock, KA1 1HA

    • Construction companies
  • KilmarnockRegistered office: C/O Dains Accountants, 44 Bank Street, Kilmarnock, KA1 1HA

    • Construction companies
  • KilmarnockRegistered office: C/O Dains Accountants, 44 Bank Street, Kilmarnock, KA1 1HA

    • Builders

What other construction companies are in Kilmarnock?

Other construction companies listed in Kilmarnock include A & C New Electrical Limited and A & C New Properties Limited. See every construction company in Kilmarnock.

FAQ

Clyde Built Interiors Ltd: questions

Where is Clyde Built Interiors Ltd based?

Clyde Built Interiors Ltd's registered office is at C/O Dains Accountants, 44 Bank Street, Kilmarnock, KA1 1HA, in Kilmarnock, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Clyde Built Interiors Ltd?

Companies House lists Clyde Built Interiors Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Clyde Built Interiors Ltd incorporated?

Clyde Built Interiors Ltd was incorporated on 9 September 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Clyde Built Interiors Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Clyde Built Interiors Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC515141, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Clyde Built Interiors Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Clyde Built Interiors Ltd include Alba Dewatering Services Limited in Kilmarnock (about under 1 km away), Bja Lifting Services Ltd in Kilmarnock (about under 1 km away) and Cby Plumbing & Heating Solutions Ltd in Kilmarnock (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Kilmarnock?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.