Skip to content
Electricians · Kilsyth

Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd

With its registered office in Kilsyth, Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 1 Barrwood Cottage Stirling Road, Kilsyth, Glasgow, G65 0HY.

What is Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd?

Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 May 2026, with company number SC889069.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 33140 and 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 140 construction companies in Kilsyth, including Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Kilsyth.

Which trades is Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd listed under?

Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd's registered office?

Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd has its registered office in Kilsyth, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 1 Barrwood Cottage Stirling Road, Kilsyth, Glasgow, G65 0HY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC889069 for Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 May 2026. Its SIC codes are 33140, 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is GLASGOW ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd?

The closest construction company to Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd in the directory is Donachie Contracts Ltd in Kilsyth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Kilsyth?

Other construction companies listed in Kilsyth include A Mcbride Joinery Ltd and A1 Joinery & Timber Frame Ltd. See every construction company in Kilsyth.

FAQ

Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd: questions

Where is Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd based?

Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd's registered office is at 1 Barrwood Cottage Stirling Road, Kilsyth, Glasgow, G65 0HY, in Kilsyth, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd do?

Companies House lists Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd under SIC codes 33140 and 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd incorporated?

Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd was incorporated on 10 May 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC889069, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Glasgow Electrical Maintenance Ltd include Donachie Contracts Ltd in Kilsyth (about under 1 km away), Donald, Campsie & Kinnessburn Limited in Kilsyth (about under 1 km away) and East Coast Controls Limited in Kilsyth (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Kilsyth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.