Skip to content
Plumbers · Laurencekirk

B & B Warrender Limited

With its registered office in Laurencekirk, B & B Warrender Limited is a plumber and heating engineer on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 14 Toch-Hill Place, Fordoun, AB30 1NY.

What is B & B Warrender Limited?

B & B Warrender Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 October 2001, with company number SC224082.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

This directory lists 41 construction companies in Laurencekirk, including B & B Warrender Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 6 km from the centre of Laurencekirk.

Which trades is B & B Warrender Limited listed under?

B & B Warrender Limited is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is B & B Warrender Limited's registered office?

B & B Warrender Limited has its registered office in Laurencekirk, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 14 Toch-Hill Place, Fordoun, AB30 1NY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is B & B Warrender Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC224082 for B & B Warrender Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 October 2001. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is B & B WARRENDER LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near B & B Warrender Limited?

The closest construction company to B & B Warrender Limited in the directory is M Scorgie Groundworks Ltd in Laurencekirk, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • LaurencekirkRegistered office: 10 Toch-Hill Place, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, AB30 1NY

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • LaurencekirkRegistered office: 10 Lower Powburn, Builders Yard, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, AB30 1SS

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • LaurencekirkRegistered office: Waterlair View, Fordoun, Laurencekirk, AB30 1NQ

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Laurencekirk?

Other construction companies listed in Laurencekirk include A J Developments (Scotland) Limited and A W Cameron Joinery Ltd. See every construction company in Laurencekirk.

FAQ

B & B Warrender Limited: questions

Where is B & B Warrender Limited based?

B & B Warrender Limited's registered office is at 14 Toch-Hill Place, Fordoun, AB30 1NY, in Laurencekirk, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is B & B Warrender Limited?

Companies House lists B & B Warrender Limited under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was B & B Warrender Limited incorporated?

B & B Warrender Limited was incorporated on 9 October 2001, according to the Companies House register.

Is B & B Warrender Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. B & B Warrender Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC224082, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to B & B Warrender Limited?

Construction companies listed near B & B Warrender Limited include M Scorgie Groundworks Ltd in Laurencekirk (about under 1 km away), DPC Heating & Plumbing Limited in Laurencekirk (about under 1 km away) and D Anderson Electrical Ltd in Laurencekirk (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Laurencekirk?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.