Skip to content
Construction companies · Markinch

M.B T Services Ltd

With its registered office in Markinch, M.B T Services Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 92 Croft Crescent, Markinch, Glenrothes, KY7 6EJ.

What is M.B T Services Ltd?

M.B T Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 27 February 2025, with company number SC839462.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

This directory lists 40 construction companies in Markinch, including M.B T Services Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Markinch.

Which trades is M.B T Services Ltd listed under?

M.B T Services Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is M.B T Services Ltd's registered office?

M.B T Services Ltd has its registered office in Markinch, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 92 Croft Crescent, Markinch, Glenrothes, KY7 6EJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is M.B T Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC839462 for M.B T Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 27 February 2025. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is M.B T SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near M.B T Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to M.B T Services Ltd in the directory is Campbell & Gay (Builders) Limited in Markinch, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Markinch?

Other construction companies listed in Markinch include Adcoles Electrical Ltd and Ahl Contracts Ltd. See every construction company in Markinch.

FAQ

M.B T Services Ltd: questions

Where is M.B T Services Ltd based?

M.B T Services Ltd's registered office is at 92 Croft Crescent, Markinch, Glenrothes, KY7 6EJ, in Markinch, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is M.B T Services Ltd?

Companies House lists M.B T Services Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was M.B T Services Ltd incorporated?

M.B T Services Ltd was incorporated on 27 February 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is M.B T Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. M.B T Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC839462, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to M.B T Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near M.B T Services Ltd include Campbell & Gay (Builders) Limited in Markinch (about under 1 km away), Chad Smith Ltd in Markinch (about under 1 km away) and Burnett Group International Ltd in Markinch (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Markinch?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.