Skip to content
Carpenters and joiners · Monifieth

Rymac Joinery Limited

With its registered office in Monifieth, Rymac Joinery Limited is a carpenter or joiner on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 9 Gagiebank, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 3PT.

What is Rymac Joinery Limited?

Rymac Joinery Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 25 October 2023, with company number SC787096.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43320 (joinery installation).

This directory lists 80 construction companies in Monifieth, including Rymac Joinery Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Monifieth.

Which trades is Rymac Joinery Limited listed under?

Rymac Joinery Limited is listed under one trade: carpenters and joiners, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Rymac Joinery Limited's registered office?

Rymac Joinery Limited has its registered office in Monifieth, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 9 Gagiebank, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 3PT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Rymac Joinery Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC787096 for Rymac Joinery Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 25 October 2023. Its SIC code is 43320 (joinery installation). Its name on the register is RYMAC JOINERY LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Rymac Joinery Limited?

The closest construction company to Rymac Joinery Limited in the directory is Webuildspace Ltd in Monifieth, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • MonifiethRegistered office: 19A Kellas Road, Wellbank, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 3PE

    • Builders
    • Carpenters and joiners
  • MonifiethRegistered office: 7 Keillor Croft, Kellas, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 3NT

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • MonifiethRegistered office: Ar-Dachaidh Kellas, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 3PD

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • MonifiethRegistered office: Ar-Dachaidh Kellas,, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 3PD

    • Construction companies
  • MonifiethRegistered office: South Kingennie Road, Kingennie, Broughty Ferry, DD5 3PA

    • Roofers

What other construction companies are in Monifieth?

Other construction companies listed in Monifieth include A C Sharp Heating Ltd and Afm Property Maintenance (Tayside) Ltd.. See every construction company in Monifieth.

FAQ

Rymac Joinery Limited: questions

Where is Rymac Joinery Limited based?

Rymac Joinery Limited's registered office is at 9 Gagiebank, Broughty Ferry, Dundee, DD5 3PT, in Monifieth, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Rymac Joinery Limited do?

Companies House lists Rymac Joinery Limited under SIC code 43320 (joinery installation), so this directory lists it as a carpenter or joiner.

When was Rymac Joinery Limited incorporated?

Rymac Joinery Limited was incorporated on 25 October 2023, according to the Companies House register.

Is Rymac Joinery Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Rymac Joinery Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC787096, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Rymac Joinery Limited?

Construction companies listed near Rymac Joinery Limited include Webuildspace Ltd in Monifieth (about under 1 km away), Kenzo Shopfitting Limited in Monifieth (about under 1 km away) and MB Services Group (Scotland) Limited in Monifieth (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Monifieth?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.