Skip to content
Construction companies · Nairn

Jamie Walker Ltd

Jamie Walker Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Nairn, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as 4 Gordon Street, Nairn, IV12 4DQ.

What is Jamie Walker Ltd?

Jamie Walker Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 August 2013, with company number SC457522.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

Jamie Walker Ltd is one of 75 construction companies listed in Nairn in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Nairn.

Which trades is Jamie Walker Ltd listed under?

Jamie Walker Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Jamie Walker Ltd's registered office?

Jamie Walker Ltd has its registered office in Nairn, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 4 Gordon Street, Nairn, IV12 4DQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Jamie Walker Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC457522 for Jamie Walker Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 August 2013. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is JAMIE WALKER LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Jamie Walker Ltd?

The closest construction company to Jamie Walker Ltd in the directory is Kildrummie Limited in Nairn, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Nairn?

Other construction companies listed in Nairn include A-Mac Environmental Limited and Akc Electrical Services Limited. See every construction company in Nairn.

FAQ

Jamie Walker Ltd: questions

What is the address of Jamie Walker Ltd?

Jamie Walker Ltd's registered office is at 4 Gordon Street, Nairn, IV12 4DQ, in Nairn, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Jamie Walker Ltd do?

Companies House lists Jamie Walker Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Jamie Walker Ltd incorporated?

Jamie Walker Ltd was incorporated on 23 August 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Jamie Walker Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Jamie Walker Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC457522, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Jamie Walker Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Jamie Walker Ltd include Kildrummie Limited in Nairn (about under 1 km away), Lindsay Cameron & Son Ltd in Nairn (about under 1 km away) and More Plant and Building Ltd in Nairn (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Nairn?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.