Skip to content
Construction companies · Stornoway

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Stornoway, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as Chartered Accountants, 26 Lewis Street, Stornoway, HS1 2JF.

What is Alan Williamson Construction Ltd?

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 3 September 2025, with company number SC861434.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd is one of 92 construction companies listed in Stornoway in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Stornoway.

Which trades is Alan Williamson Construction Ltd listed under?

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Alan Williamson Construction Ltd's registered office?

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd has its registered office in Stornoway, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as Chartered Accountants, 26 Lewis Street, Stornoway, HS1 2JF. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Alan Williamson Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC861434 for Alan Williamson Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 3 September 2025. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is ALAN WILLIAMSON CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Alan Williamson Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to Alan Williamson Construction Ltd in the directory is A Macdougall Contracting Limited in Stornoway, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Stornoway?

Other construction companies listed in Stornoway include Lewis Builders and Martins Memorials. See every construction company in Stornoway.

FAQ

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd: questions

What is the address of Alan Williamson Construction Ltd?

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd's registered office is at Chartered Accountants, 26 Lewis Street, Stornoway, HS1 2JF, in Stornoway, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Alan Williamson Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists Alan Williamson Construction Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Alan Williamson Construction Ltd incorporated?

Alan Williamson Construction Ltd was incorporated on 3 September 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Alan Williamson Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Alan Williamson Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC861434, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Alan Williamson Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Alan Williamson Construction Ltd include A Macdougall Contracting Limited in Stornoway (about under 1 km away), Alex Murray (Construction) Limited in Stornoway (about under 1 km away) and Angus Mackay & Sons Ltd in Stornoway (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Stornoway?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.