Skip to content
Construction companies · Tain

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Tain, Scotland. Companies House gives its registered office as 10 Knockbreck Street, Tain, IV19 1BJ.

What is ENERGYGEN2 Ltd?

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 March 2025, with company number SC842353.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd is one of 105 construction companies listed in Tain in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Tain.

Which trades is ENERGYGEN2 Ltd listed under?

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is ENERGYGEN2 Ltd's registered office?

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd has its registered office in Tain, Scotland. Companies House gives the registered office address as 10 Knockbreck Street, Tain, IV19 1BJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is ENERGYGEN2 Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number SC842353 for ENERGYGEN2 Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 March 2025. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is ENERGYGEN2 LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near ENERGYGEN2 Ltd?

The closest construction company to ENERGYGEN2 Ltd in the directory is Alron Building Services Ltd. in Tain, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Tain?

Other construction companies listed in Tain include A I Mackenzie Contractors Ltd and A J Simpson Limited. See every construction company in Tain.

FAQ

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd: questions

What is the address of ENERGYGEN2 Ltd?

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd's registered office is at 10 Knockbreck Street, Tain, IV19 1BJ, in Tain, Scotland. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is ENERGYGEN2 Ltd?

Companies House lists ENERGYGEN2 Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was ENERGYGEN2 Ltd incorporated?

ENERGYGEN2 Ltd was incorporated on 23 March 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is ENERGYGEN2 Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. ENERGYGEN2 Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number SC842353, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to ENERGYGEN2 Ltd?

Construction companies listed near ENERGYGEN2 Ltd include Alron Building Services Ltd. in Tain (about under 1 km away), Angus Sinclair Ltd. in Tain (about under 1 km away) and Berry Antiques Ltd. in Tain (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Tain?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.