Skip to content
Construction companies · Abingdon

Hall & Co Construction Limited

Hall & Co Construction Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Abingdon, South East England. The registered office on record is Suite I Windrush Court, Abingdon Business Park, Abingdon, OX14 1SY.

What is Hall & Co Construction Limited?

Hall & Co Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 10 March 2016, with company number 10054854.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

Hall & Co Construction Limited appears alongside 322 other construction companies listed in Abingdon.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Abingdon.

Which trades is Hall & Co Construction Limited listed under?

Hall & Co Construction Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Hall & Co Construction Limited's registered office?

Hall & Co Construction Limited has its registered office in Abingdon, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Suite I Windrush Court, Abingdon Business Park, Abingdon, OX14 1SY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Hall & Co Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10054854 for Hall & Co Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 10 March 2016. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is HALL & CO CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Hall & Co Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to Hall & Co Construction Limited in the directory is Allen Plumbing and Heating Services Limited in Abingdon, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • AbingdonRegistered office: Suites D&E Windrush Court, Blacklands Way, Abingdon, OX14 1SY

    • Construction companies
  • AbingdonRegistered office: Suites D&E Windrush Court, Blacklands Way, Abingdon, OX14 1SY

    • Construction companies
  • AbingdonRegistered office: Suites D&E Windrush Court, Blacklands Way, Abingdon, OX14 1SY

    • Construction companies
  • AbingdonRegistered office: Suites D&E Windrush Court, Blacklands Way, Abingdon, OX14 1SY

    • Construction companies
  • AbingdonRegistered office: Suites D&E Windrush Court, Blacklands Way, Abingdon, OX14 1SY

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Abingdon?

Other construction companies listed in Abingdon include Abingdon Stone & Marble and DYNO. See every construction company in Abingdon.

  • AbingdonWebsite: dyno.com

    • Plumbers
  • AbingdonRegistered office: Cumnor Road Wootton, Boars Hill, Oxford, OX1 5JWWebsite: loweoliver.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • AbingdonRegistered office: 29 Lockway, Drayton, Abingdon, OX14 4LF

    • Construction companies
  • AbingdonRegistered office: 78 Cumnor Road, Boars Hill, Oxford, OX1 5JP

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Hall & Co Construction Limited: questions

Where is Hall & Co Construction Limited's registered office?

Hall & Co Construction Limited's registered office is at Suite I Windrush Court, Abingdon Business Park, Abingdon, OX14 1SY, in Abingdon, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Hall & Co Construction Limited?

Companies House lists Hall & Co Construction Limited under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Hall & Co Construction Limited incorporated?

Hall & Co Construction Limited was incorporated on 10 March 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is Hall & Co Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Hall & Co Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10054854, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Hall & Co Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near Hall & Co Construction Limited include Allen Plumbing and Heating Services Limited in Abingdon (about under 1 km away), Conrad (Ampthill) Limited in Abingdon (about under 1 km away) and Conrad (Bilston) Limited in Abingdon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Abingdon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.