Skip to content
Plumbers · Bracknell

Upowa Ltd

Upowa Ltd is a plumber and heating engineer whose registered office is in Bracknell, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as Queensgate House, Cookham Road, Bracknell, RG12 1RB.

What is Upowa Ltd?

Upowa Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 June 2021, with company number 13451727.

Its registered SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation).

Upowa Ltd is one of 559 construction companies listed in Bracknell in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Bracknell.

Which trades is Upowa Ltd listed under?

Upowa Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plumbers and heating engineers, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Upowa Ltd's registered office?

Upowa Ltd has its registered office in Bracknell, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Queensgate House, Cookham Road, Bracknell, RG12 1RB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Upowa Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13451727 for Upowa Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 June 2021. Its SIC code is 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation). Its name on the register is UPOWA LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Upowa Ltd?

The closest construction company to Upowa Ltd in the directory is Autogate Systems Limited in Bracknell, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BracknellRegistered office: Queensgate House, Cookham Road, Bracknell, RG12 1RB

    • Roofers
  • BracknellRegistered office: Queensgate House, Cookham Road, Bracknell, RG12 1RB

    • Flooring and tiling
  • BracknellRegistered office: Unit 27 Longshot Industrial Estate, Longshot Lane, Bracknell, RG12 1RL

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Bracknell?

Other construction companies listed in Bracknell include Benville and Marsh Limited and Drayton Boiler Services Limited. See every construction company in Bracknell.

  • BracknellRegistered office: The Old Bakery Courtyard, Wokingham Road, Bracknell, RG42 1PPWebsite: benvilleandmarsh.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • BracknellRegistered office: Drayton Boiler Services London Road, Binfield, Bracknell, RG42 4AAWebsite: draytonboilerservices.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BracknellRegistered office: First Floor Suite, 1 Brants Bridge, Bracknell, RG12 9BG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BracknellRegistered office: Froxfield Beehive Road, Binfield, Bracknell, RG12 8TR

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • BracknellRegistered office: Unit 27 Longshot Industrial Estate, Longshot Lane, Bracknell, RG12 1RL

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • BracknellRegistered office: 76 Chisbury Close, Bracknell, RG12 0TX

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
FAQ

Upowa Ltd: questions

What is the address of Upowa Ltd?

Upowa Ltd's registered office is at Queensgate House, Cookham Road, Bracknell, RG12 1RB, in Bracknell, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Upowa Ltd?

Companies House lists Upowa Ltd under SIC code 43220 (plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation), so this directory lists it as a plumber and heating engineer.

When was Upowa Ltd incorporated?

Upowa Ltd was incorporated on 11 June 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Upowa Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Upowa Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13451727, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Upowa Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Upowa Ltd include Autogate Systems Limited in Bracknell (about under 1 km away), Crest Roofing Limited in Bracknell (about under 1 km away) and Crown Roofing (Centres) Limited in Bracknell (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bracknell?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.