Skip to content
Electricians · Caterham

Walker Electricians Ltd

With its registered office in Caterham, Walker Electricians Ltd is an electrician on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 12 Drew Place, Caterham, CR3 5FE.

What is Walker Electricians Ltd?

Walker Electricians Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 March 2026, with company number 17123179.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 43210 (electrical installation).

This directory lists 434 construction companies in Caterham, including Walker Electricians Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Caterham.

Which trades is Walker Electricians Ltd listed under?

Walker Electricians Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Walker Electricians Ltd's registered office?

Walker Electricians Ltd has its registered office in Caterham, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 12 Drew Place, Caterham, CR3 5FE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Walker Electricians Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 17123179 for Walker Electricians Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 March 2026. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is WALKER ELECTRICIANS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Walker Electricians Ltd?

The closest construction company to Walker Electricians Ltd in the directory is A G Pullen Construction Ltd in Caterham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Caterham?

Other construction companies listed in Caterham include Buxton Building Contractors Limited and Kitts Scaffolding Limited. See every construction company in Caterham.

  • CaterhamRegistered office: Unit 2 Paddock Barn Farm, Godstone Road, Caterham, CR3 6SFWebsite: kittsscaffolding.com

    • Scaffolders
  • CaterhamRegistered office: Manilva House, 2-6 London Road, Caterham, CR3 5PQWebsite: manilvacontracts.com

    • Painters and decorators
  • CaterhamRegistered office: 3-4, Southview, Godstone Green, Godstone, RH9 8DZ

    • Construction companies
  • CaterhamRegistered office: 24 Commonwealth Road, Caterham, CR3 6LR

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Walker Electricians Ltd: questions

Where is Walker Electricians Ltd based?

Walker Electricians Ltd's registered office is at 12 Drew Place, Caterham, CR3 5FE, in Caterham, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Walker Electricians Ltd do?

Companies House lists Walker Electricians Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Walker Electricians Ltd incorporated?

Walker Electricians Ltd was incorporated on 28 March 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Walker Electricians Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Walker Electricians Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 17123179, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Walker Electricians Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Walker Electricians Ltd include A G Pullen Construction Ltd in Caterham (about under 1 km away), Addison Construction & Joinery Limited in Caterham (about under 1 km away) and Adh Tiling Limited in Caterham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Caterham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.