Skip to content
Construction companies · Chichester

Infinity Shopfitting Limited

With its registered office in Chichester, Infinity Shopfitting Limited is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Infinity House, 14 Glenmore Business Park, Portfield Works, Chichester, PO19 7BJ.

What is Infinity Shopfitting Limited?

Infinity Shopfitting Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 February 2013, with company number 08424464.

Its registered SIC codes are 43290 (other construction installation) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

This directory lists 537 construction companies in Chichester, including Infinity Shopfitting Limited.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Chichester.

Which trades is Infinity Shopfitting Limited listed under?

Infinity Shopfitting Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Infinity Shopfitting Limited's registered office?

Infinity Shopfitting Limited has its registered office in Chichester, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Infinity House, 14 Glenmore Business Park, Portfield Works, Chichester, PO19 7BJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Infinity Shopfitting Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 08424464 for Infinity Shopfitting Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 February 2013. Its SIC codes are 43290 (other construction installation), 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is INFINITY SHOPFITTING LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Infinity Shopfitting Limited?

The closest construction company to Infinity Shopfitting Limited in the directory is Coastal Renewables Ltd in Chichester, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • ChichesterRegistered office: Unit 21 Glenmore Business Park Portfield Works, Chichester by Pass, Chichester, PO19 7BJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ChichesterRegistered office: Unit 21 Glenmore Business Park Portfield Works, Chichester by Pass, Chichester, PO19 7BJ

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ChichesterRegistered office: 8 Limestone Road, Chichester, PO20 2NL

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ChichesterRegistered office: 4 Eider Drive, Chichester, PO20 2LS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Chichester?

Other construction companies listed in Chichester include Cammack Contractors Limited and CCWS Ltd. See every construction company in Chichester.

  • ChichesterRegistered office: Cawley Priory, South Pallant, Chichester, PO19 1SYWebsite: cammackcontractors.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ChichesterRegistered office: 165 Woodlands Lane, Chichester, PO19 5PBWebsite: ccws.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ChichesterRegistered office: 9 Vinnetrow Business Park, Vinnetrow Road, Chichester, PO20 1QHWebsite: graycontrols.com

    • Construction companies
  • ChichesterRegistered office: Cawley Priory, South Pallant, Chichester, PO19 1SYWebsite: mhheating.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • ChichesterRegistered office: Unit 4 Phoenix Business Centre, Spur Road, Chichester, PO19 8PNWebsite: newageglass.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ChichesterRegistered office: Metro House, Northgate, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 1BEWebsite: seawardproperties.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Infinity Shopfitting Limited: questions

Where is Infinity Shopfitting Limited based?

Infinity Shopfitting Limited's registered office is at Infinity House, 14 Glenmore Business Park, Portfield Works, Chichester, PO19 7BJ, in Chichester, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Infinity Shopfitting Limited?

Companies House lists Infinity Shopfitting Limited under SIC codes 43290 (other construction installation) and 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Infinity Shopfitting Limited incorporated?

Infinity Shopfitting Limited was incorporated on 28 February 2013, according to the Companies House register.

Is Infinity Shopfitting Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Infinity Shopfitting Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 08424464, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Infinity Shopfitting Limited?

Construction companies listed near Infinity Shopfitting Limited include Coastal Renewables Ltd in Chichester (about under 1 km away), Coastal Stoves Ltd in Chichester (about under 1 km away) and DTS Electrical Contractors Limited in Chichester (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chichester?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.