Skip to content
Builders · Fareham

Douglas Construction Limited

Douglas Construction Limited is a builder whose registered office is in Fareham, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as 30 Cams Hill Road, Cams Hill, Fareham, PO16 8RB.

What is Douglas Construction Limited?

Douglas Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 28 May 2002, with company number 04448465.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Douglas Construction Limited is one of 916 construction companies listed in Fareham in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Fareham.

Which trades is Douglas Construction Limited listed under?

Douglas Construction Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Douglas Construction Limited's registered office?

Douglas Construction Limited has its registered office in Fareham, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 30 Cams Hill Road, Cams Hill, Fareham, PO16 8RB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Douglas Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 04448465 for Douglas Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 28 May 2002. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is DOUGLAS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Douglas Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to Douglas Construction Limited in the directory is Apex Safety Solutions (South) Limited in Fareham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Fareham?

Other construction companies listed in Fareham include Bwt-Southern Limited and Diamond Green Energy. See every construction company in Fareham.

  • FarehamRegistered office: Unit 3, Delta Business Park, Salterns Lane, Fareham, PO16 0QSWebsite: bwtsouthern.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • FarehamRegistered office: Unit 34, Palmerston Business Park, Fareham, PO14 1DJWebsite: enerveo.com

    • Electricians
  • FarehamRegistered office: Yarmouth House Parkway, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7AXWebsite: foremanhomes.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • FarehamRegistered office: 1570 Parkway Solent Business Park, Whiteley, Fareham, PO15 7AGWebsite: hillcreststructural.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • FarehamThe Unity Building Fort Fareham Road, Fareham, PO14 1AHWebsite: idealwindowsolutions.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • FarehamRegistered office: 72 West Street, Portchester, Fareham, PO16 9UNWebsite: rlplastering.co.uk

    • Plasterers
  • FarehamRegistered office: 3000A Parkway, Whiteley, PO15 7FXWebsite: sandkscaffolding.co.uk

    • Scaffolders
FAQ

Douglas Construction Limited: questions

What is the address of Douglas Construction Limited?

Douglas Construction Limited's registered office is at 30 Cams Hill Road, Cams Hill, Fareham, PO16 8RB, in Fareham, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Douglas Construction Limited do?

Companies House lists Douglas Construction Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Douglas Construction Limited incorporated?

Douglas Construction Limited was incorporated on 28 May 2002, according to the Companies House register.

Is Douglas Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Douglas Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 04448465, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Douglas Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near Douglas Construction Limited include Apex Safety Solutions (South) Limited in Fareham (about under 1 km away), Cams Construction Ltd in Fareham (about under 1 km away) and DPB Homes Ltd in Fareham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Fareham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.