Skip to content
Flooring and tiling · Faringdon

Pro Tiling Design Ltd

Pro Tiling Design Ltd is a flooring or tiling firm registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Faringdon, South East England. The registered office on record is 37 Folly View Road, Faringdon, SN7 7DQ.

What is Pro Tiling Design Ltd?

Pro Tiling Design Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 May 2018, with company number 11387090.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Pro Tiling Design Ltd appears alongside 112 other construction companies listed in Faringdon.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Faringdon.

Which trades is Pro Tiling Design Ltd listed under?

Pro Tiling Design Ltd is listed under one trade: flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Pro Tiling Design Ltd's registered office?

Pro Tiling Design Ltd has its registered office in Faringdon, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 37 Folly View Road, Faringdon, SN7 7DQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Pro Tiling Design Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11387090 for Pro Tiling Design Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 May 2018. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is PRO TILING DESIGN LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Pro Tiling Design Ltd?

The closest construction company to Pro Tiling Design Ltd in the directory is RTR Consulting Limited in Faringdon, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Faringdon?

Other construction companies listed in Faringdon include A.H. Willis and Sons Limited and Omega Roofing. See every construction company in Faringdon.

  • FaringdonRegistered office: Unit 11 White Horse Business Park Ware Road, Stanford in the Vale, Faringdon, SN7 8NYWebsite: ahwillisandsons.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Faringdon8 Windmill View, Swindon, SN6 8TRWebsite: omegaroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • FaringdonRegistered office: Little Coxwell House, Little Coxwell, Faringdon, SN7 7LP

    • Construction companies
  • FaringdonRegistered office: The Mill & Mix Barn Frilford Farm, Hinton Road, Longworth, Abingdon, OX13 5EA

    • Builders
  • FaringdonRegistered office: 1 Chestnut Avenue, Faringdon, SN7 8BB

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Pro Tiling Design Ltd: questions

Where is Pro Tiling Design Ltd's registered office?

Pro Tiling Design Ltd's registered office is at 37 Folly View Road, Faringdon, SN7 7DQ, in Faringdon, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Pro Tiling Design Ltd?

Companies House lists Pro Tiling Design Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a flooring or tiling firm.

When was Pro Tiling Design Ltd incorporated?

Pro Tiling Design Ltd was incorporated on 29 May 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Pro Tiling Design Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Pro Tiling Design Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11387090, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Pro Tiling Design Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Pro Tiling Design Ltd include RTR Consulting Limited in Faringdon (about under 1 km away), D J Phillips Heating Limited in Faringdon (about under 1 km away) and M. P. West Construction Limited in Faringdon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Faringdon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.