Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Faversham

West Maintenance Services Limited

West Maintenance Services Limited is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Faversham, South East England. The registered office on record is Units 1 & 2 the Shipyard, Upper Brents, Faversham, ME13 7DZ.

What is West Maintenance Services Limited?

West Maintenance Services Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 5 July 2004, with company number 05171001.

Its registered SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

West Maintenance Services Limited appears alongside 200 other construction companies listed in Faversham.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Faversham.

Which trades is West Maintenance Services Limited listed under?

West Maintenance Services Limited is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is West Maintenance Services Limited's registered office?

West Maintenance Services Limited has its registered office in Faversham, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Units 1 & 2 the Shipyard, Upper Brents, Faversham, ME13 7DZ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is West Maintenance Services Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 05171001 for West Maintenance Services Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 5 July 2004. Its SIC code is 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is WEST MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near West Maintenance Services Limited?

The closest construction company to West Maintenance Services Limited in the directory is Hades Fire Protection Limited in Faversham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Faversham?

Other construction companies listed in Faversham include 205 PM Ltd and Ace Heating and Plumbing Kent Ltd. See every construction company in Faversham.

  • FavershamRegistered office: 55 East Street, Faversham, ME13 8AF

    • Construction companies
  • FavershamRegistered office: 223 Edward Vinson Drive, Faversham, ME13 8FF

    • Flooring and tiling
  • FavershamRegistered office: 134 Ospringe Road, Faversham, ME13 7LH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • FavershamRegistered office: Suite 1, First Floor, 3 Jubilee Way, Faversham, ME13 8GD

    • Construction companies
  • FavershamRegistered office: 63 Ashford Road, Faversham, ME13 8XN

    • Construction companies
FAQ

West Maintenance Services Limited: questions

Where is West Maintenance Services Limited's registered office?

West Maintenance Services Limited's registered office is at Units 1 & 2 the Shipyard, Upper Brents, Faversham, ME13 7DZ, in Faversham, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is West Maintenance Services Limited?

Companies House lists West Maintenance Services Limited under SIC code 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was West Maintenance Services Limited incorporated?

West Maintenance Services Limited was incorporated on 5 July 2004, according to the Companies House register.

Is West Maintenance Services Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. West Maintenance Services Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 05171001, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to West Maintenance Services Limited?

Construction companies listed near West Maintenance Services Limited include Hades Fire Protection Limited in Faversham (about under 1 km away), South East Building Company Limited in Faversham (about under 1 km away) and D.Rowe & Sons Ltd in Faversham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Faversham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.