Skip to content
Builders · Godalming

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Godalming, South East England. The registered office on record is Moushill Rough Sandy Lane, Milford, Godalming, GU8 5BL.

What is DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd?

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 19 December 2016, with company number 10531643.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd appears alongside 420 other construction companies listed in Godalming.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Godalming.

Which trades is DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd listed under?

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd's registered office?

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd has its registered office in Godalming, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Moushill Rough Sandy Lane, Milford, Godalming, GU8 5BL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10531643 for DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 19 December 2016. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is DTR CARPENTRY & CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd in the directory is Aml Carpentry & Construction Ltd. in Godalming, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Godalming?

Other construction companies listed in Godalming include Absolute Flooring and Classic Carpentry. See every construction company in Godalming.

  • Godalming24, GU8 5JDWebsite: absoluteflooringuk.com

    • Flooring and tiling
  • GodalmingHillside Works Catteshall Lane, GU7 1LBWebsite: classic-carpentry-surrey.com

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • GodalmingWebsite: emsongroup.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • GodalmingLower South Street, GU7 1BZWebsite: hawco.co.uk

    • Heating and gas engineers
  • GodalmingWebsite: internorm.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • GodalmingRegistered office: Builders Yard Barton Road, Bramley, Guildford, GU5 0EBWebsite: masonvoller.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • Godalming2 Summers Road, GU7 3BBWebsite: themilfordwindowcompany.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd: questions

Where is DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd's registered office?

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd's registered office is at Moushill Rough Sandy Lane, Milford, Godalming, GU8 5BL, in Godalming, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd do?

Companies House lists DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd incorporated?

DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd was incorporated on 19 December 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10531643, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near DTR Carpentry & Construction Ltd include Aml Carpentry & Construction Ltd. in Godalming (about under 1 km away), Clearview Glass Limited in Godalming (about under 1 km away) and Haslemere Building Services Limited in Godalming (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Godalming?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.