Skip to content
Civil engineering and groundworks · Gravesend

Total Line Marking Ltd

Total Line Marking Ltd is a civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Gravesend, South East England. The registered office on record is Denton Wharf, Mark Lane, Gravesend, DA12 2QB.

What is Total Line Marking Ltd?

Total Line Marking Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 March 2018, with company number 11255864.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 42110 (construction of roads and motorways) and 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.).

Total Line Marking Ltd appears alongside 1,001 other construction companies listed in Gravesend.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Gravesend.

Which trades is Total Line Marking Ltd listed under?

Total Line Marking Ltd is listed under one trade: civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Total Line Marking Ltd's registered office?

Total Line Marking Ltd has its registered office in Gravesend, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Denton Wharf, Mark Lane, Gravesend, DA12 2QB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Total Line Marking Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11255864 for Total Line Marking Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 March 2018. Its SIC codes are 42110 (construction of roads and motorways), 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.). Its name on the register is TOTAL LINE MARKING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Total Line Marking Ltd?

The closest construction company to Total Line Marking Ltd in the directory is Aylesford Electrical Contractors Limited in Gravesend, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • GravesendRegistered office: 5-6 Norfolk Road Industrial Site, Norfolk Road, Gravesend, DA12 2PSWebsite: lynxengineeringkent.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • GravesendRegistered office: 1 Denton Caravan Site, Dering Way, Gravesend, DA12 2LL

    • Construction companies
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • GravesendRegistered office: 28 Artemis Close, Gravesend, DA12 2QN

    • Construction companies
  • GravesendRegistered office: 18 Denton Court Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 2HS

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Gravesend?

Other construction companies listed in Gravesend include Harbert Floor Screeding and Idh Alarms Company Limited. See every construction company in Gravesend.

  • GravesendA5 West Mill, Gravesend, DA11 0DLWebsite: harbertfloorscreeding.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • GravesendRegistered office: 17 Edwin Street, Gravesend, DA12 1EHWebsite: idhalarms.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • GravesendRegistered office: The White House, Clifton Marine Parade, Gravesend, DA11 0DYWebsite: lynxelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • GravesendRegistered office: 5-6 Norfolk Road Industrial Site, Norfolk Road, Gravesend, DA12 2PSWebsite: lynxengineeringkent.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • GravesendRegistered office: The Cottage, Park Corner Road, Southfleet, DA13 9JLWebsite: swiftcure.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • GravesendRegistered office: 55 Bath Street, Gravesend, DA11 0DFWebsite: tagconstructionltd.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • GravesendA3 West Mill, Gravesend, DA11 0DLWebsite: yournewfloor.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
FAQ

Total Line Marking Ltd: questions

Where is Total Line Marking Ltd's registered office?

Total Line Marking Ltd's registered office is at Denton Wharf, Mark Lane, Gravesend, DA12 2QB, in Gravesend, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Total Line Marking Ltd do?

Companies House lists Total Line Marking Ltd under SIC codes 42110 (construction of roads and motorways) and 42990 (construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a civil engineering contractor.

When was Total Line Marking Ltd incorporated?

Total Line Marking Ltd was incorporated on 14 March 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Total Line Marking Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Total Line Marking Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11255864, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Total Line Marking Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Total Line Marking Ltd include Aylesford Electrical Contractors Limited in Gravesend (about under 1 km away), Lynx Engineering (Kent) Limited in Gravesend (about under 1 km away) and Be Landscaping Ltd in Gravesend (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Gravesend?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.