Skip to content
Construction companies · Hedge End

KDK Developments (South) Ltd

KDK Developments (South) Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Hedge End, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as 37 Glen Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7FE.

What is KDK Developments (South) Ltd?

KDK Developments (South) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 November 2022, with company number 14471380.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

KDK Developments (South) Ltd is one of 624 construction companies listed in Hedge End in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Hedge End.

Which trades is KDK Developments (South) Ltd listed under?

KDK Developments (South) Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is KDK Developments (South) Ltd's registered office?

KDK Developments (South) Ltd has its registered office in Hedge End, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 37 Glen Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7FE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is KDK Developments (South) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14471380 for KDK Developments (South) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 November 2022. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is KDK DEVELOPMENTS (SOUTH) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near KDK Developments (South) Ltd?

The closest construction company to KDK Developments (South) Ltd in the directory is D Ratcliffe & Sons Ltd in Hedge End, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Hedge EndRegistered office: 34 Painswick Close, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7EQ

    • Construction companies
  • Hedge EndRegistered office: Victor Stewart, Sarisbury Buildings 180 Bridge Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7EH

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Hedge EndRegistered office: Victor Stewart, Sarisbury Buildings 180 Bridge Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7EH

    • Scaffolders
  • Hedge EndRegistered office: Victor Stewart, Sarisbury Buildings 180 Bridge Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7EH

    • Electricians
  • Hedge EndRegistered office: 180 Bridge Road, Victor Stewart, Sarisbury Buildings, Southampton, SO31 7EH

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Hedge End?

Other construction companies listed in Hedge End include DBS Maintenance Limited and Premier Marinas Limited. See every construction company in Hedge End.

FAQ

KDK Developments (South) Ltd: questions

What is the address of KDK Developments (South) Ltd?

KDK Developments (South) Ltd's registered office is at 37 Glen Road, Sarisbury Green, Southampton, SO31 7FE, in Hedge End, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does KDK Developments (South) Ltd do?

Companies House lists KDK Developments (South) Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was KDK Developments (South) Ltd incorporated?

KDK Developments (South) Ltd was incorporated on 8 November 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is KDK Developments (South) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. KDK Developments (South) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14471380, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near KDK Developments (South) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near KDK Developments (South) Ltd include D Ratcliffe & Sons Ltd in Hedge End (about under 1 km away), Aquanaut Plumbing & Heating Ltd in Hedge End (about under 1 km away) and Bass and Plumbley Roofing and Cladding Specialist Limited in Hedge End (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Hedge End?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.