Skip to content
Builders · Maidenhead

Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd

With its registered office in Maidenhead, Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd is a builder and bricklayer or stonemason on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 43 Desborough Crescent, Maidenhead, SL6 4BB.

What is Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd?

Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 February 2022, with company number 13909410.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

This directory lists 681 construction companies in Maidenhead, including Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Maidenhead.

Which trades is Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd listed under?

Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and bricklayers and stonemasons, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd's registered office?

Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd has its registered office in Maidenhead, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 43 Desborough Crescent, Maidenhead, SL6 4BB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13909410 for Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 February 2022. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is CAESARS BUILDING AND BRICKWORK LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd?

The closest construction company to Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd in the directory is Inderpal Bhogal Architects Limited in Maidenhead, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • MaidenheadRegistered office: 16 Fane Way, Maidenhead, SL6 2TL

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • MaidenheadRegistered office: Flat 5 Maiden House, Vanwall Road, Maidenhead, SL6 4FW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Roofers
  • MaidenheadRegistered office: 13 Welbeck Road, Maidenhead, SL6 4EB

    • Builders
    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Maidenhead?

Other construction companies listed in Maidenhead include DRBS East Limited and Elite Landscapes Limited. See every construction company in Maidenhead.

  • MaidenheadRegistered office: Second Floor, Arena Court, Crown Lane, Maidenhead, SL6 8QZWebsite: drbseast.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • MaidenheadRegistered office: Unit F7 the Priory, Stomp Road, Burnham, SL1 7LWWebsite: elitelandscapes.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • MaidenheadRegistered office: Trios House, Reform Road, Maidenhead, SL6 8BYWebsite: westminsterbuildingservices.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • MaidenheadRegistered office: 66 Hag Hill Rise, Taplow, Maidenhead, SL6 0LT

    • Builders
  • MaidenheadRegistered office: The Bowler Barn Bartletts Court, Frogmore Farm, Littlewick Green, SL6 3RX

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd: questions

Where is Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd based?

Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd's registered office is at 43 Desborough Crescent, Maidenhead, SL6 4BB, in Maidenhead, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd?

Companies House lists Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder and bricklayer or stonemason.

When was Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd incorporated?

Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd was incorporated on 11 February 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13909410, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Caesars Building and Brickwork Ltd include Inderpal Bhogal Architects Limited in Maidenhead (about under 1 km away), Estate Crafters Ltd in Maidenhead (about under 1 km away) and Ar&G Ltd in Maidenhead (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Maidenhead?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.