Skip to content
Construction companies · Reading

Ivy Crescent Ltd

Ivy Crescent Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Reading, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as 14 Roebuck Rise, Tilehurst, Reading, RG31 6TP.

What is Ivy Crescent Ltd?

Ivy Crescent Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 8 May 2018, with company number 11349378.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

Ivy Crescent Ltd is one of 1,282 construction companies listed in Reading in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Reading.

Which trades is Ivy Crescent Ltd listed under?

Ivy Crescent Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Ivy Crescent Ltd's registered office?

Ivy Crescent Ltd has its registered office in Reading, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 14 Roebuck Rise, Tilehurst, Reading, RG31 6TP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Ivy Crescent Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11349378 for Ivy Crescent Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 8 May 2018. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is IVY CRESCENT LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Ivy Crescent Ltd?

The closest construction company to Ivy Crescent Ltd in the directory is Aj Sergent Roofing Ltd in Reading, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Reading?

Other construction companies listed in Reading include Abbey windows and AF Jones Stonemasons. See every construction company in Reading.

  • ReadingBroughton Close, ReadingWebsite: abbeywindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • ReadingRegistered office: C/O James Cowper Kreston 3RD Floor, Apex, Forbury Road, Reading, RG1 1AXWebsite: almecfencing.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ReadingRegistered office: Unit 11 Diddenham Court Lambwood Hill, Grazeley, Reading, RG7 1JQWebsite: berkshireflooring.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • ReadingRegistered office: Unit 1 Kennet Weir Business Park, Arrowhead Road, Theale, Reading, RG7 4AEWebsite: fentonholdings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • ReadingRegistered office: Unit 1 Holybrook Farm, Burghfield Bridge Burghfield, Reading, RG30 3RAWebsite: datonelectrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • ReadingRegistered office: 8B Portman Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG30 1EAWebsite: elementskitchens.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Ivy Crescent Ltd: questions

What is the address of Ivy Crescent Ltd?

Ivy Crescent Ltd's registered office is at 14 Roebuck Rise, Tilehurst, Reading, RG31 6TP, in Reading, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Ivy Crescent Ltd?

Companies House lists Ivy Crescent Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Ivy Crescent Ltd incorporated?

Ivy Crescent Ltd was incorporated on 8 May 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is Ivy Crescent Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Ivy Crescent Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11349378, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Ivy Crescent Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Ivy Crescent Ltd include Aj Sergent Roofing Ltd in Reading (about under 1 km away), Apw Consultants Ltd in Reading (about under 1 km away) and Alm Electrical Services Limited in Reading (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Reading?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.