Skip to content
Electricians · Sevenoaks

DFC Electrics Ltd

DFC Electrics Ltd is an electrician whose registered office is in Sevenoaks, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as 1A Greatness Lane, Sevenoaks, TN14 5BD.

What is DFC Electrics Ltd?

DFC Electrics Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 4 April 2018, with company number 11291328.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

DFC Electrics Ltd is one of 549 construction companies listed in Sevenoaks in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Sevenoaks.

Which trades is DFC Electrics Ltd listed under?

DFC Electrics Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DFC Electrics Ltd's registered office?

DFC Electrics Ltd has its registered office in Sevenoaks, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 1A Greatness Lane, Sevenoaks, TN14 5BD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DFC Electrics Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11291328 for DFC Electrics Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 4 April 2018. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is DFC ELECTRICS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DFC Electrics Ltd?

The closest construction company to DFC Electrics Ltd in the directory is Sevenoaks Glazing Ltd in Sevenoaks, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SevenoaksRegistered office: 12 Farm Road, Sevenoaks, TN14 5BL

    • Construction companies
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: 12 Farm Road, Sevenoaks, TN14 5BL

    • Construction companies
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: 12 Farm Road, Sevenoaks, TN14 5BL

    • Construction companies
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: 12 Farm Road, Sevenoaks, TN14 5BL

    • Construction companies
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: 12 Farm Road, Sevenoaks, TN14 5BL

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Sevenoaks?

Other construction companies listed in Sevenoaks include Caroline Kitchens Limited and CLM Fireproofing Limited. See every construction company in Sevenoaks.

  • SevenoaksRegistered office: Unit 2 Lakeview Stables, Lower St Clere, Kemsing, TN15 6NLWebsite: carolinekitchens.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: Block 2, Unit 4, Vestry Park Trading Estate, Sevenoaks, TN14 5ELWebsite: clmfireproofing.com

    • Builders
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: 3 Locks Yard, High Street, Sevenoaks, TN13 1LTWebsite: porticoltd.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: Unit 2 Lakeview Stables, St. Clere Kemsing, Sevenoaks, TN15 6NL

    • Construction companies
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: Little Mead, Knockholt Road, Halstead, TN14 7EU

    • Construction companies
  • SevenoaksRegistered office: 5 Tudor Crescent, Otford, Sevenoaks, TN14 5QS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
FAQ

DFC Electrics Ltd: questions

What is the address of DFC Electrics Ltd?

DFC Electrics Ltd's registered office is at 1A Greatness Lane, Sevenoaks, TN14 5BD, in Sevenoaks, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is DFC Electrics Ltd?

Companies House lists DFC Electrics Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was DFC Electrics Ltd incorporated?

DFC Electrics Ltd was incorporated on 4 April 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is DFC Electrics Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. DFC Electrics Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11291328, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to DFC Electrics Ltd?

Construction companies listed near DFC Electrics Ltd include Sevenoaks Glazing Ltd in Sevenoaks (about under 1 km away), Ajk Holdings Ltd in Sevenoaks (about under 1 km away) and FD Crickets Ltd in Sevenoaks (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Sevenoaks?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.