Skip to content
Builders · Slough

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Slough, South East England. The registered office on record is Flat 1 Enterprise House Uxbridge Road, George Green, Slough, SL3 6AN.

What is TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd?

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 November 2025, with company number 16848657.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd appears alongside 1,812 other construction companies listed in Slough.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Slough.

Which trades is TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd listed under?

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd's registered office?

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd has its registered office in Slough, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Flat 1 Enterprise House Uxbridge Road, George Green, Slough, SL3 6AN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16848657 for TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 November 2025. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is TOFTCONSTRUCT90 LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd?

The closest construction company to TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd in the directory is Assetlink Limited in Slough, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SloughRegistered office: Enterprise House Uxbridge Road, George Green, Slough, SL3 6AN

    • Construction companies
  • SloughRegistered office: 6 Lidstone Court, Uxbridge Road, Slough, SL3 6AGWebsite: structuralrenovations.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SloughRegistered office: 37 Rixon Close, George Green, Slough, SL3 6RH

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • SloughRegistered office: 33 Alan Way, Slough, SL3 6RA

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Slough?

Other construction companies listed in Slough include H.S.Dev & Company Limited and Hillingdon Flooring Company Limited. See every construction company in Slough.

FAQ

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd: questions

Where is TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd's registered office?

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd's registered office is at Flat 1 Enterprise House Uxbridge Road, George Green, Slough, SL3 6AN, in Slough, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd do?

Companies House lists TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd incorporated?

TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd was incorporated on 11 November 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16848657, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd?

Construction companies listed near TOFTCONSTRUCT90 Ltd include Assetlink Limited in Slough (about under 1 km away), Structural Renovations Limited in Slough (about under 1 km away) and Asd Developments Ltd in Slough (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Slough?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.