Skip to content
Electricians · St Leonards

Macelec Limited

Macelec Limited is an electrician whose registered office is in St Leonards, the South East. Companies House gives its registered office as 37 Fern Road, St. Leonards-On-Sea, TN38 0UJ.

What is Macelec Limited?

Macelec Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 January 2012, with company number 07919496.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

Macelec Limited is one of 200 construction companies listed in St Leonards in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of St Leonards.

Which trades is Macelec Limited listed under?

Macelec Limited is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Macelec Limited's registered office?

Macelec Limited has its registered office in St Leonards, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 37 Fern Road, St. Leonards-On-Sea, TN38 0UJ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Macelec Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07919496 for Macelec Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 January 2012. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is MACELEC LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Macelec Limited?

The closest construction company to Macelec Limited in the directory is A1 Locksmiths (Hastings) Limited in St Leonards, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in St Leonards?

Other construction companies listed in St Leonards include A1 Locksmiths (Hastings) Limited and Air Flow Services Limited. See every construction company in St Leonards.

  • St LeonardsRegistered office: 29 Hollington Park Road, St Leonards on Sea, East Sussex, TN38 0SEWebsite: a1locksmithshastings.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • St LeonardsRegistered office: Springhaven, 1A Barnfield Close, Hastings, TN34 1TSWebsite: airflowservices.uk

    • Construction companies
  • St LeonardsRegistered office: Windmill House, Windmill Road, St. Leonards on Sea, TN38 9BYWebsite: bookerbest.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
    • Electricians
  • St LeonardsRegistered office: 7 Hayland Industrial Units, Maunsell Road, St Leonards-On-Sea, TN38 9NNWebsite: hastingswindows.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • St LeonardsRegistered office: 129 Bexhill Road, St Leonards on Sea, East Sussex, TN38 8BGWebsite: sandtwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • St LeonardsRegistered office: 1A Barnfield Close, Hastings, TN34 1TS

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Macelec Limited: questions

What is the address of Macelec Limited?

Macelec Limited's registered office is at 37 Fern Road, St. Leonards-On-Sea, TN38 0UJ, in St Leonards, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Macelec Limited?

Companies House lists Macelec Limited under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Macelec Limited incorporated?

Macelec Limited was incorporated on 23 January 2012, according to the Companies House register.

Is Macelec Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Macelec Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07919496, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Macelec Limited?

Construction companies listed near Macelec Limited include A1 Locksmiths (Hastings) Limited in St Leonards (about under 1 km away), Coastal Carpentry & Decorating Limited in St Leonards (about under 1 km away) and B.Stevens Plumbing & Heating Ltd in St Leonards (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in St Leonards?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.