Skip to content
Construction companies · Wolverton

Stuart James (BSF) Limited

Stuart James (BSF) Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Wolverton, South East England. The registered office on record is 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5NN.

What is Stuart James (BSF) Limited?

Stuart James (BSF) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 December 2024, with company number 16130151.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

Stuart James (BSF) Limited appears alongside 320 other construction companies listed in Wolverton.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Wolverton.

Which trades is Stuart James (BSF) Limited listed under?

Stuart James (BSF) Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Stuart James (BSF) Limited's registered office?

Stuart James (BSF) Limited has its registered office in Wolverton, South East England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5NN. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Stuart James (BSF) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16130151 for Stuart James (BSF) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 December 2024. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is STUART JAMES (BSF) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Stuart James (BSF) Limited?

The closest construction company to Stuart James (BSF) Limited in the directory is A B Building and Groundworks Limited in Wolverton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WolvertonRegistered office: 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5NN

    • Construction companies
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • WolvertonRegistered office: 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5NN

    • Construction companies
  • WolvertonRegistered office: 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5NN

    • Construction companies
  • WolvertonRegistered office: 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5NN

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Wolverton?

Other construction companies listed in Wolverton include Fenster Glazing and S.J.D. Associates Limited. See every construction company in Wolverton.

  • Wolverton98 Alston Dr,, Milton Keynes, MK13 9HFWebsite: fensterglazing.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • WolvertonRegistered office: Unit 19 Twizel Close, Stonebridge, Milton Keynes, MK13 0DXWebsite: sjd-electrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • WolvertonRegistered office: G P G House Walker Avenue, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, MK12 5TW

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • WolvertonRegistered office: 18 Grassington Street Grassington, Bancroft, Milton Keynes, MK13 0QJ

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • WolvertonRegistered office: Gpg House Walker Avenue, Wolverton Mill, Milton Keynes, MK12 5TW

    • Roofers
  • WolvertonRegistered office: 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5NN

    • Construction companies
    • Demolition and site preparation
  • WolvertonRegistered office: 24 Longville, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5PJ

    • Painters and decorators
  • WolvertonRegistered office: 3 Withington, Bradville, Milton Keynes, MK13 7DS

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Stuart James (BSF) Limited: questions

Where is Stuart James (BSF) Limited's registered office?

Stuart James (BSF) Limited's registered office is at 2 Manor Farm Court Old Wolverton Road, Old Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5NN, in Wolverton, South East England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Stuart James (BSF) Limited?

Companies House lists Stuart James (BSF) Limited under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Stuart James (BSF) Limited incorporated?

Stuart James (BSF) Limited was incorporated on 11 December 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Stuart James (BSF) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Stuart James (BSF) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16130151, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Stuart James (BSF) Limited?

Construction companies listed near Stuart James (BSF) Limited include A B Building and Groundworks Limited in Wolverton (about under 1 km away), A W Construction Limited in Wolverton (about under 1 km away) and Aldkew Limited in Wolverton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wolverton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.