Skip to content
Electricians · Barnstaple

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd is an electrician whose registered office is in Barnstaple, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as The Clovelly Suite, 1 Enterprise Road, Barnstaple, EX31 3YB.

What is Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd?

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 March 2020, with company number 12513839.

Its registered SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation).

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd is one of 388 construction companies listed in Barnstaple in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Barnstaple.

Which trades is Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd listed under?

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd's registered office?

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd has its registered office in Barnstaple, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Clovelly Suite, 1 Enterprise Road, Barnstaple, EX31 3YB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12513839 for Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 March 2020. Its SIC code is 43210 (electrical installation). Its name on the register is CTA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd?

The closest construction company to Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd in the directory is A J Dart Building Contractors Limited in Barnstaple, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Barnstaple?

Other construction companies listed in Barnstaple include Fair Price Windows Limited and Ibps Draughting Limited. See every construction company in Barnstaple.

  • BarnstapleRegistered office: C/O D W Crick & Co, 15A Silver Street, Barnstaple, EX32 8HRWebsite: fairpricewindowsltd.co.uk

    • Painters and decorators
  • BarnstapleRegistered office: F17 Node Cowork 1 Enterprise Road, Fremington, Barnstaple, EX31 3YBWebsite: ibpsdraughting.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BarnstapleThe Old Kiln Pilton Causeway, Barnstaple, EX32 7AAWebsite: slabtiles.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • BarnstapleRegistered office: Unit 7 Riverside Units, Pottington, Barnstaple, EX31 1QN

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • BarnstapleRegistered office: The Old Sail Loft, Paiges Lane, Barnstaple, EX31 1EF

    • Construction companies
  • BarnstapleRegistered office: 15A Silver Street, Barnstaple, Devon, EX32 8HR

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd: questions

What is the address of Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd?

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd's registered office is at The Clovelly Suite, 1 Enterprise Road, Barnstaple, EX31 3YB, in Barnstaple, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd?

Companies House lists Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd under SIC code 43210 (electrical installation), so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd incorporated?

Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd was incorporated on 12 March 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12513839, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Cta Electrical Contracting Ltd include A J Dart Building Contractors Limited in Barnstaple (about under 1 km away), Brownings Contracting Ltd in Barnstaple (about under 1 km away) and Burgun Engineering Limited in Barnstaple (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Barnstaple?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.