Skip to content
Builders · Bath

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Bath, South West England. The registered office on record is 6 Victoria Terrace, Bath, BA2 3QZ.

What is Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd?

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 June 2015, with company number 09646852.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd appears alongside 549 other construction companies listed in Bath.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Bath.

Which trades is Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd listed under?

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd's registered office?

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd has its registered office in Bath, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 6 Victoria Terrace, Bath, BA2 3QZ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09646852 for Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 June 2015. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is FUTURE BUILDING SOLUTIONS (BATH) LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd?

The closest construction company to Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd in the directory is Barrow Renovations Ltd in Bath, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Bath?

Other construction companies listed in Bath include Cannon-Clarke Limited and Clearglaze Windows. See every construction company in Bath.

  • BathRegistered office: 21 Brassmill Enterprise Centre, Bath, Avon, BA1 3JNWebsite: cannon-clarke.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Bath32 Shaftesbury Road, Bath, BA2 3LJWebsite: clearglazewindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • Bath8c Chelsea Road, BA1 3DUWebsite: herringandgroves.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • BathRegistered office: 7 Old King Street, Queen Square, Bath, BA1 2JWWebsite: mannwilliams.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Bath1A Triangle Villas, Bath, BA2 3JFWebsite: molehillservices.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Bath65 Lower Bristol Road, Bath, BA2 3BEWebsite: romanglass.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
FAQ

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd: questions

Where is Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd's registered office?

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd's registered office is at 6 Victoria Terrace, Bath, BA2 3QZ, in Bath, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd do?

Companies House lists Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects) and 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd incorporated?

Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd was incorporated on 18 June 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09646852, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Future Building Solutions (Bath) Ltd include Barrow Renovations Ltd in Bath (about under 1 km away), Bath Stone Developments Ltd in Bath (about under 1 km away) and Molehil Services in Bath (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bath?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.