Skip to content
Builders · Bridgwater

Carrbuild Ltd

With its registered office in Bridgwater, Carrbuild Ltd is a builder and construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 5-7 High Street, Cannington, Bridgwater, TA5 2HE.

What is Carrbuild Ltd?

Carrbuild Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 29 September 2025, with company number 16751104.

Its registered SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 71129.

This directory lists 447 construction companies in Bridgwater, including Carrbuild Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Bridgwater.

Which trades is Carrbuild Ltd listed under?

Carrbuild Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Carrbuild Ltd's registered office?

Carrbuild Ltd has its registered office in Bridgwater, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5-7 High Street, Cannington, Bridgwater, TA5 2HE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Carrbuild Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16751104 for Carrbuild Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 29 September 2025. Its SIC codes are 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 71129. Its name on the register is CARRBUILD LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Carrbuild Ltd?

The closest construction company to Carrbuild Ltd in the directory is M Tech (SW) Ltd in Bridgwater, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • BridgwaterRegistered office: 3 Portland Close, Cannington, Bridgwater, TA5 2HN

    • Electricians
  • BridgwaterRegistered office: 34 Gurney Street, Cannington, Bridgwater, TA5 2HW

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • BridgwaterRegistered office: Dame Withycombe's Cottage, Otterhampton, Bridgwater, TA5 2PS

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Bridgwater?

Other construction companies listed in Bridgwater include BMH Electrical & Maintenance and Connect Electrical Services Limited. See every construction company in Bridgwater.

FAQ

Carrbuild Ltd: questions

Where is Carrbuild Ltd based?

Carrbuild Ltd's registered office is at 5-7 High Street, Cannington, Bridgwater, TA5 2HE, in Bridgwater, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Carrbuild Ltd?

Companies House lists Carrbuild Ltd under SIC codes 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 71129, so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Carrbuild Ltd incorporated?

Carrbuild Ltd was incorporated on 29 September 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Carrbuild Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Carrbuild Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16751104, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Carrbuild Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Carrbuild Ltd include M Tech (SW) Ltd in Bridgwater (about under 1 km away), Dobeers Groundworks Limited in Bridgwater (about under 1 km away) and KJH Project Consulting UK Limited in Bridgwater (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bridgwater?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.