Skip to content
Electricians · Chippenham

Bailey Business Ltd

Bailey Business Ltd is an electrician registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Chippenham, South West England. The registered office on record is 20 Goodwood Way, Chippenham, SN14 0SY.

What is Bailey Business Ltd?

Bailey Business Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 July 2021, with company number 13510858.

Companies House lists its business activities as SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation) and 47910.

Bailey Business Ltd appears alongside 373 other construction companies listed in Chippenham.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Chippenham.

Which trades is Bailey Business Ltd listed under?

Bailey Business Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Bailey Business Ltd's registered office?

Bailey Business Ltd has its registered office in Chippenham, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 20 Goodwood Way, Chippenham, SN14 0SY. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Bailey Business Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 13510858 for Bailey Business Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 July 2021. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 47910. Its name on the register is BAILEY BUSINESS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Bailey Business Ltd?

The closest construction company to Bailey Business Ltd in the directory is Bailey Construction South West Ltd in Chippenham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Chippenham?

Other construction companies listed in Chippenham include Abbey Glass & Windows and ARTEL31 Limited. See every construction company in Chippenham.

  • ChippenhamIvy Road, Chippenham, SN15 1SBWebsite: abbeyglassandwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • ChippenhamRegistered office: 5 Union Road, Chippenham, SN15 1HWWebsite: artel31.co.uk

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • ChippenhamRegistered office: L F Replacement Windows Bumpers Way, Bumpers Farm, Chippenham, SN14 6LHWebsite: lfreplacementwindows.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • ChippenhamRegistered office: The Old Post Office, 41-43 Market Place, Chippenham, SN15 3HRWebsite: shiresbuildingservicesltd.co.uk

    • Builders
  • ChippenhamRegistered office: The Old Post Office, 41-43 Market Place, Chippenham, SN15 3HR

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • ChippenhamRegistered office: Unit 1 Brakenhill Mews, Upper Seagry, Chippenham, SN15 5EU

    • Roofers
  • ChippenhamRegistered office: Unit 1 Gate Farm High Street, Sutton Benger, Chippenham, SN15 4RE

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
FAQ

Bailey Business Ltd: questions

Where is Bailey Business Ltd's registered office?

Bailey Business Ltd's registered office is at 20 Goodwood Way, Chippenham, SN14 0SY, in Chippenham, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Bailey Business Ltd do?

Companies House lists Bailey Business Ltd under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation) and 47910, so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Bailey Business Ltd incorporated?

Bailey Business Ltd was incorporated on 14 July 2021, according to the Companies House register.

Is Bailey Business Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Bailey Business Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 13510858, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Bailey Business Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Bailey Business Ltd include Bailey Construction South West Ltd in Chippenham (about under 1 km away), Ampes Ltd in Chippenham (about under 1 km away) and S.A. Cuss Limited in Chippenham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Chippenham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.