Skip to content
Demolition and site preparation · Corsham

Joe Saunders Construction Limited

With its registered office in Corsham, Joe Saunders Construction Limited is a demolition contractor on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 59 Lypiatt Road, Corsham, SN13 9JE.

What is Joe Saunders Construction Limited?

Joe Saunders Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 October 2007, with company number 06396559.

Its registered SIC code is 43120 (site preparation).

This directory lists 125 construction companies in Corsham, including Joe Saunders Construction Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Corsham.

Which trades is Joe Saunders Construction Limited listed under?

Joe Saunders Construction Limited is listed under one trade: demolition contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Joe Saunders Construction Limited's registered office?

Joe Saunders Construction Limited has its registered office in Corsham, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 59 Lypiatt Road, Corsham, SN13 9JE. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Joe Saunders Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 06396559 for Joe Saunders Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 October 2007. Its SIC code is 43120 (site preparation). Its name on the register is JOE SAUNDERS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Joe Saunders Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to Joe Saunders Construction Limited in the directory is Project a Team Limited in Corsham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • CorshamRegistered office: 16 Prospect, Corsham, Wiltshire, SN13 9AF

    • Construction companies
  • CorshamRegistered office: Unit 1, Corsham Commercial, Centre, Potley Lane, Corsham, SN13 9RH

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • CorshamRegistered office: 44 Station Road, Corsham, SN13 9EY

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • CorshamRegistered office: 17 Potley Lane, Corsham, SN13 9RY

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Corsham?

Other construction companies listed in Corsham include H.L. Mills Limited and A Gill Services Limited. See every construction company in Corsham.

  • CorshamRegistered office: Unit 23 Leafield Industrial Estate, Neston, Corsham, SN13 9RSWebsite: hlmillsltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • CorshamRegistered office: 5 Valens Terrace, Box, Corsham, SN13 8NT

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • CorshamRegistered office: 70 Whitegates, Castle Combe, Chippenham, SN14 7JW

    • Painters and decorators
  • CorshamRegistered office: Unit 23 Leafield Industrial Estate, Neston, Corsham, SN13 9RS

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • CorshamRegistered office: Chapps Farmhouse Chapps Farmouse, Slaughterford Mill, Slaughterford, Chippenham, SN14 8RJ

    • Builders
FAQ

Joe Saunders Construction Limited: questions

Where is Joe Saunders Construction Limited based?

Joe Saunders Construction Limited's registered office is at 59 Lypiatt Road, Corsham, SN13 9JE, in Corsham, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Joe Saunders Construction Limited?

Companies House lists Joe Saunders Construction Limited under SIC code 43120 (site preparation), so this directory lists it as a demolition contractor.

When was Joe Saunders Construction Limited incorporated?

Joe Saunders Construction Limited was incorporated on 11 October 2007, according to the Companies House register.

Is Joe Saunders Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Joe Saunders Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 06396559, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Joe Saunders Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near Joe Saunders Construction Limited include Project a Team Limited in Corsham (about under 1 km away), Regency Build and Maintenance Ltd in Corsham (about under 1 km away) and Motega Designs Limited in Corsham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Corsham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.