Skip to content
Builders · Crediton

CMH Construction (Devon) Limited

With its registered office in Crediton, CMH Construction (Devon) Limited is a builder on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 130A C/O Wortham Jaques, High Street, Crediton, EX17 3LQ.

What is CMH Construction (Devon) Limited?

CMH Construction (Devon) Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 23 June 2017, with company number 10834911.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

This directory lists 195 construction companies in Crediton, including CMH Construction (Devon) Limited.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Crediton.

Which trades is CMH Construction (Devon) Limited listed under?

CMH Construction (Devon) Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is CMH Construction (Devon) Limited's registered office?

CMH Construction (Devon) Limited has its registered office in Crediton, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 130A C/O Wortham Jaques, High Street, Crediton, EX17 3LQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is CMH Construction (Devon) Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10834911 for CMH Construction (Devon) Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 23 June 2017. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is CMH CONSTRUCTION (DEVON) LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near CMH Construction (Devon) Limited?

The closest construction company to CMH Construction (Devon) Limited in the directory is Abs Construction SW Ltd in Crediton, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Crediton?

Other construction companies listed in Crediton include South West Galvanizers and Tristan Johnson Limited. See every construction company in Crediton.

FAQ

CMH Construction (Devon) Limited: questions

Where is CMH Construction (Devon) Limited based?

CMH Construction (Devon) Limited's registered office is at 130A C/O Wortham Jaques, High Street, Crediton, EX17 3LQ, in Crediton, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does CMH Construction (Devon) Limited do?

Companies House lists CMH Construction (Devon) Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was CMH Construction (Devon) Limited incorporated?

CMH Construction (Devon) Limited was incorporated on 23 June 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is CMH Construction (Devon) Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. CMH Construction (Devon) Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10834911, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near CMH Construction (Devon) Limited?

Construction companies listed near CMH Construction (Devon) Limited include Abs Construction SW Ltd in Crediton (about under 1 km away), Adams Planning & Project Services Limited in Crediton (about under 1 km away) and Artisan Roofing SW Limited in Crediton (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Crediton?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.