Skip to content
Electricians · Ottery St Mary

Singleswitch Ltd

Singleswitch Ltd is an electrician whose registered office is in Ottery St Mary, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as Whiteoaks Higher Broad Oak Road, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, EX11 1XD.

What is Singleswitch Ltd?

Singleswitch Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 November 2010, with company number 07450349.

Its registered SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 62012, 62020 and 71122.

Singleswitch Ltd is one of 40 construction companies listed in Ottery St Mary in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 4 km from the centre of Ottery St Mary.

Which trades is Singleswitch Ltd listed under?

Singleswitch Ltd is listed under one trade: electricians, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Singleswitch Ltd's registered office?

Singleswitch Ltd has its registered office in Ottery St Mary, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Whiteoaks Higher Broad Oak Road, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, EX11 1XD. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Singleswitch Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 07450349 for Singleswitch Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 November 2010. Its SIC codes are 43210 (electrical installation), 62012, 62020, 71122. Its name on the register is SINGLESWITCH LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Singleswitch Ltd?

The closest construction company to Singleswitch Ltd in the directory is Angela and Steve Williams Limited in Ottery St Mary, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Ottery St Mary?

Other construction companies listed in Ottery St Mary include Exmouth Windows Limited and Angela and Steve Williams Limited. See every construction company in Ottery St Mary.

FAQ

Singleswitch Ltd: questions

What is the address of Singleswitch Ltd?

Singleswitch Ltd's registered office is at Whiteoaks Higher Broad Oak Road, West Hill, Ottery St Mary, EX11 1XD, in Ottery St Mary, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Singleswitch Ltd?

Companies House lists Singleswitch Ltd under SIC codes 43210 (electrical installation), 62012, 62020 and 71122, so this directory lists it as an electrician.

When was Singleswitch Ltd incorporated?

Singleswitch Ltd was incorporated on 24 November 2010, according to the Companies House register.

Is Singleswitch Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Singleswitch Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 07450349, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Singleswitch Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Singleswitch Ltd include Angela and Steve Williams Limited in Ottery St Mary (about under 1 km away), Down & Randall Building Contractors SW Ltd in Ottery St Mary (about under 1 km away) and Stacks and Stoves Ltd in Ottery St Mary (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Ottery St Mary?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.