Skip to content
Plasterers · Poole

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd is a plasterer and flooring or tiling firm whose registered office is in Poole, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as Flat 5, 77, Broadway Dale, Johnston Road, Poole, BH15 3HS.

What is A.G Plastering & Render Ltd?

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 18 July 2025, with company number 16591711.

Its registered SIC codes are 43310 (plastering) and 43330 (floor and wall covering).

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd is one of 1,026 construction companies listed in Poole in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Poole.

Which trades is A.G Plastering & Render Ltd listed under?

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd is listed under 2 trades: plasterers and flooring and tiling firms, based on its SIC codes.

Where is A.G Plastering & Render Ltd's registered office?

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd has its registered office in Poole, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Flat 5, 77, Broadway Dale, Johnston Road, Poole, BH15 3HS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is A.G Plastering & Render Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16591711 for A.G Plastering & Render Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 18 July 2025. Its SIC codes are 43310 (plastering), 43330 (floor and wall covering). Its name on the register is A.G PLASTERING & RENDER LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near A.G Plastering & Render Ltd?

The closest construction company to A.G Plastering & Render Ltd in the directory is Beaglehole Electrics Ltd in Poole, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • PooleRegistered office: Unit 16 the Aztec Centre, 34 Nuffield Road, Poole, BH17 0RT

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • PooleRegistered office: Unit 12 the Aztec Centre, 42 Nuffield Road, Poole, BH17 0RT

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: 8A Dorchester Road, Oakdale, Poole, BH15 3JY

    • Plasterers
  • PooleRegistered office: 44 Banbury Road, Nuffield Industrial Estate, Poole, BH17 0GA

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Poole?

Other construction companies listed in Poole include Connect Storage Systems Limited and Icb (Waterproofing) Ltd. See every construction company in Poole.

  • PooleRegistered office: Unit 36, Dawkins Road Industrial Estate, Poole, BH15 4JDWebsite: connectwarehousemovers.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Units 9-11 Fleets Industrial Estate, Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3SUWebsite: icbwaterproofing.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Office Container New Harbour Road West, Hamworthy, Poole, BH15 4AJWebsite: jenkinsmarine.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • PooleRegistered office: 25 Chalwyn Industrial Estate, Parkstone, Poole, BH12 4PEWebsite: jpdisplays.com

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Unit B Technology House Innovation Park, Technology Road, Poole, BH17 7DAWebsite: lanservicesltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleUnits C/D The Outlook Ling Road, Poole, BH12 4PYWebsite: smdconstructiongroup.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: 10 Witney Road, Nuffield Industrial Estate, Poole, BH17 0GHWebsite: tekne.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd: questions

What is the address of A.G Plastering & Render Ltd?

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd's registered office is at Flat 5, 77, Broadway Dale, Johnston Road, Poole, BH15 3HS, in Poole, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is A.G Plastering & Render Ltd?

Companies House lists A.G Plastering & Render Ltd under SIC codes 43310 (plastering) and 43330 (floor and wall covering), so this directory lists it as a plasterer and flooring or tiling firm.

When was A.G Plastering & Render Ltd incorporated?

A.G Plastering & Render Ltd was incorporated on 18 July 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is A.G Plastering & Render Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. A.G Plastering & Render Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16591711, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to A.G Plastering & Render Ltd?

Construction companies listed near A.G Plastering & Render Ltd include Beaglehole Electrics Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away), C P Glazing Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away) and Coastal Projects Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Poole?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.