Skip to content
Builders · Poole

Page Projects Limited

Page Projects Limited is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Poole, South West England. The registered office on record is 87 North Road, Poole, BH14 0LT.

What is Page Projects Limited?

Page Projects Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 11 March 2016, with company number 10056917.

Its registered SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Page Projects Limited appears alongside 1,025 other construction companies listed in Poole.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Poole.

Which trades is Page Projects Limited listed under?

Page Projects Limited is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Page Projects Limited's registered office?

Page Projects Limited has its registered office in Poole, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 87 North Road, Poole, BH14 0LT. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Page Projects Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10056917 for Page Projects Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 11 March 2016. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is PAGE PROJECTS LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Page Projects Limited?

The closest construction company to Page Projects Limited in the directory is Agws Construction and Engineering Ltd in Poole, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Poole?

Other construction companies listed in Poole include Connect Storage Systems Limited and Icb (Waterproofing) Ltd. See every construction company in Poole.

  • PooleRegistered office: Unit 36, Dawkins Road Industrial Estate, Poole, BH15 4JDWebsite: connectwarehousemovers.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Units 9-11 Fleets Industrial Estate, Willis Way, Poole, BH15 3SUWebsite: icbwaterproofing.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Office Container New Harbour Road West, Hamworthy, Poole, BH15 4AJWebsite: jenkinsmarine.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • PooleRegistered office: 25 Chalwyn Industrial Estate, Parkstone, Poole, BH12 4PEWebsite: jpdisplays.com

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: Unit B Technology House Innovation Park, Technology Road, Poole, BH17 7DAWebsite: lanservicesltd.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleUnits C/D The Outlook Ling Road, Poole, BH12 4PYWebsite: smdconstructiongroup.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • PooleRegistered office: 10 Witney Road, Nuffield Industrial Estate, Poole, BH17 0GHWebsite: tekne.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Page Projects Limited: questions

Where is Page Projects Limited's registered office?

Page Projects Limited's registered office is at 87 North Road, Poole, BH14 0LT, in Poole, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Page Projects Limited?

Companies House lists Page Projects Limited under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Page Projects Limited incorporated?

Page Projects Limited was incorporated on 11 March 2016, according to the Companies House register.

Is Page Projects Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. Page Projects Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10056917, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Page Projects Limited?

Construction companies listed near Page Projects Limited include Agws Construction and Engineering Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away), Ashley Home Development Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away) and Ashley Roofing Maintenance Ltd in Poole (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Poole?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.