Skip to content
Construction companies · Saltash

Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd

With its registered office in Saltash, Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is Unit 1 a Forge Lane, Moorlands Trading Estate, Saltash, PL12 6LX.

What is Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd?

Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 16 September 2024, with company number 15957123.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 250 construction companies in Saltash, including Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 2 km from the centre of Saltash.

Which trades is Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd listed under?

Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd's registered office?

Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd has its registered office in Saltash, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Unit 1 a Forge Lane, Moorlands Trading Estate, Saltash, PL12 6LX. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15957123 for Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 16 September 2024. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is CORNERSTONE DEVELOPMENTS SOUTHWEST LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd?

The closest construction company to Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd in the directory is Carew Construction and Maintenance Ltd in Saltash, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • SaltashRegistered office: Unit 3 Enterprise Park Forge Lane, Moorlands Trading Estate, Saltash, PL12 6LX

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • SaltashRegistered office: Unit 3 Eden House Forge Lane, Moorlands Trading Estate, Saltash, PL12 6LX

    • Construction companies
  • SaltashRegistered office: Units 3-4 Sellick Industrial Units, Gilston Road, Saltash, PL12 6LF

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • SaltashRegistered office: 8 Hawkins Lea, Carkeel, Saltash, PL12 6GN

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
    • Carpenters and joiners

What other construction companies are in Saltash?

Other construction companies listed in Saltash include A.C.D. Electrical Services Limited and 2GC Building Services Ltd. See every construction company in Saltash.

FAQ

Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd: questions

Where is Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd based?

Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd's registered office is at Unit 1 a Forge Lane, Moorlands Trading Estate, Saltash, PL12 6LX, in Saltash, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd?

Companies House lists Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd incorporated?

Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd was incorporated on 16 September 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15957123, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Cornerstone Developments Southwest Ltd include Carew Construction and Maintenance Ltd in Saltash (about under 1 km away), Precise Shopfitting Limited in Saltash (about under 1 km away) and Pureleak Ltd in Saltash (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Saltash?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.