Skip to content
Demolition and site preparation · Saltash

Justin Site Services Ltd

Justin Site Services Ltd is a demolition contractor whose registered office is in Saltash, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as 25 Scott Avenue, Plymouth, PL5 1HQ.

What is Justin Site Services Ltd?

Justin Site Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 9 January 2026, with company number 16952135.

Its registered SIC codes are 38110, 43120 (site preparation) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Justin Site Services Ltd is one of 250 construction companies listed in Saltash in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Saltash.

Which trades is Justin Site Services Ltd listed under?

Justin Site Services Ltd is listed under one trade: demolition contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Justin Site Services Ltd's registered office?

Justin Site Services Ltd has its registered office in Saltash, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 25 Scott Avenue, Plymouth, PL5 1HQ. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Justin Site Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16952135 for Justin Site Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 9 January 2026. Its SIC codes are 38110, 43120 (site preparation), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is JUSTIN SITE SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Justin Site Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Justin Site Services Ltd in the directory is Herzog Roofing & Leadworks Ltd in Saltash, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Saltash?

Other construction companies listed in Saltash include A.C.D. Electrical Services Limited and 2GC Building Services Ltd. See every construction company in Saltash.

FAQ

Justin Site Services Ltd: questions

What is the address of Justin Site Services Ltd?

Justin Site Services Ltd's registered office is at 25 Scott Avenue, Plymouth, PL5 1HQ, in Saltash, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Justin Site Services Ltd?

Companies House lists Justin Site Services Ltd under SIC codes 38110, 43120 (site preparation) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a demolition contractor.

When was Justin Site Services Ltd incorporated?

Justin Site Services Ltd was incorporated on 9 January 2026, according to the Companies House register.

Is Justin Site Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Justin Site Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16952135, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Justin Site Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Justin Site Services Ltd include Herzog Roofing & Leadworks Ltd in Saltash (about under 1 km away), Cornflower Kitchens & Bathrooms Limited in Saltash (about under 1 km away) and Aa Construction & Carpentry Ltd in Saltash (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Saltash?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.