Skip to content
Construction companies · Swindon

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Swindon, South West England. The registered office on record is 454 Cricklade Road, Swindon, SN2 7BG.

What is LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd?

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 1 September 2022, with company number 14329741.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings).

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd appears alongside 1,217 other construction companies listed in Swindon.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Swindon.

Which trades is LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd listed under?

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd's registered office?

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd has its registered office in Swindon, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 454 Cricklade Road, Swindon, SN2 7BG. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 14329741 for LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 1 September 2022. Its SIC code is 41201 (construction of commercial buildings). Its name on the register is LTL CONSTRUCTION, CARPENTRY & FIXING LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd?

The closest construction company to LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd in the directory is Dec Kaye Heating and Plumbing Ltd in Swindon, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Swindon?

Other construction companies listed in Swindon include Avana Flooring and Carlton Services UK Limited. See every construction company in Swindon.

  • Swindon6 Swindon Road, Swindon, SN4 9BHWebsite: avanaflooring.co.uk

    • Flooring and tiling
  • SwindonRegistered office: Unit 25 Central Trading Estate, Signal Way, Swindon, SN3 1PDWebsite: carltonservices.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • SwindonBridgewater Close, Swindon, SN2 1EDWebsite: choicetradeframes.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SwindonRegistered office: Edmont Ltd Hyde Road, Upper Stratton, Swindon, SN2 7RBWebsite: edmont.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • SwindonEmerald House The Brow, Swindon, SN25 1HTWebsite: emeraldupvcwindows.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • SwindonRegistered office: Unit 10B Oppenheimer Centre, Greenbridge Industrial Estate, Greenbridge Swindon, SN3 3LHWebsite: lumen-electrical.co.uk

    • Electricians
  • SwindonRegistered office: Unit 2 Uffcott Farm, Uffcott, Swindon, SN4 9NBWebsite: mrhbuilders.co.uk

    • Construction companies
FAQ

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd: questions

Where is LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd's registered office?

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd's registered office is at 454 Cricklade Road, Swindon, SN2 7BG, in Swindon, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd do?

Companies House lists LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd under SIC code 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd incorporated?

LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd was incorporated on 1 September 2022, according to the Companies House register.

Is LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 14329741, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd?

Construction companies listed near LTL Construction, Carpentry & Fixing Ltd include Dec Kaye Heating and Plumbing Ltd in Swindon (about under 1 km away), Apex Scaffolding Services Swindon Limited in Swindon (about under 1 km away) and Cozmaster Ltd in Swindon (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Swindon?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.