Skip to content
Construction companies · Topsham

GJ Developments Ltd

With its registered office in Topsham, GJ Developments Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is C/O Prydis Accounts Limited Clyst House, Manor Drive, Exeter, EX5 1GB.

What is GJ Developments Ltd?

GJ Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 24 May 2018, with company number 11381230.

Its registered SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 344 construction companies in Topsham, including GJ Developments Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is about 3 km from the centre of Topsham.

Which trades is GJ Developments Ltd listed under?

GJ Developments Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is GJ Developments Ltd's registered office?

GJ Developments Ltd has its registered office in Topsham, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as C/O Prydis Accounts Limited Clyst House, Manor Drive, Exeter, EX5 1GB. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is GJ Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11381230 for GJ Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 24 May 2018. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is GJ DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near GJ Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to GJ Developments Ltd in the directory is Beat Construction Limited in Topsham, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • TopshamRegistered office: C/O Prydis Accounts Limited Clyst House, Manor Drive, Exeter, EX5 1GB

    • Construction companies
  • TopshamRegistered office: Clyst House Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary, Exeter, EX5 1GB

    • Construction companies
  • TopshamRegistered office: C/O Prydis Accounts Limited Clyst House, Manor Drive, Exeter, EX5 1GB

    • Construction companies
  • TopshamRegistered office: C/O Prydis Accounts Limited Clyst House, Manor Drive, Exeter, EX5 1GB

    • Construction companies
  • TopshamRegistered office: Clyst House Manor Drive, Clyst St. Mary, Exeter, EX5 1GB

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Topsham?

Other construction companies listed in Topsham include Aspect Windows and C B Plumbing & Heating. See every construction company in Topsham.

  • Topsham8 Apple Lane, Exeter, EX2 5GLWebsite: aspect-windows.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • TopshamRegistered office: Redwoods 2 Clyst Works, Clyst Road Topsham, Exeter, EX3 0DBWebsite: djhroofing.co.uk

    • Roofers
  • TopshamRegistered office: Sannerville Chase, Exminster, Exeter, EX6 8ATWebsite: exeterfireprotection.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Topsham10-11 Apple Lane, Exeter, EX2 5GLWebsite: exeterwindowstore.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • TopshamUnit H20 Hogsbrook, Woodbury Salterton, EX5 1PYWebsite: justwoodfurniture.co.uk

    • Carpenters and joiners
  • Topsham4 Apple Lane, Exeter, EX2 5GLWebsite: windowstoreplastics.co.uk

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • TopshamRegistered office: Redwoods Accountants 2 Clyst Works, Clyst Road, Topsham, Exeter, EX3 0DB

    • Builders
FAQ

GJ Developments Ltd: questions

Where is GJ Developments Ltd based?

GJ Developments Ltd's registered office is at C/O Prydis Accounts Limited Clyst House, Manor Drive, Exeter, EX5 1GB, in Topsham, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is GJ Developments Ltd?

Companies House lists GJ Developments Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was GJ Developments Ltd incorporated?

GJ Developments Ltd was incorporated on 24 May 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is GJ Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. GJ Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11381230, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to GJ Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near GJ Developments Ltd include Beat Construction Limited in Topsham (about under 1 km away), Beaulaw Limited in Topsham (about under 1 km away) and Boniface Community Homes Ltd in Topsham (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Topsham?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.