Skip to content
Construction companies · Trowbridge

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd is a construction company whose registered office is in Trowbridge, the South West. Companies House gives its registered office as The Hawthorns Southbrook Lane, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6HW.

What is J Tanner Agri Services Ltd?

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 14 April 2015, with company number 09542073.

Its registered SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.).

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd is one of 247 construction companies listed in Trowbridge in this directory.

Its registered office postcode is about 6 km from the centre of Trowbridge.

Which trades is J Tanner Agri Services Ltd listed under?

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is J Tanner Agri Services Ltd's registered office?

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd has its registered office in Trowbridge, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as The Hawthorns Southbrook Lane, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6HW. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is J Tanner Agri Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 09542073 for J Tanner Agri Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 14 April 2015. Its SIC code is 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.). Its name on the register is J TANNER AGRI SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near J Tanner Agri Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to J Tanner Agri Services Ltd in the directory is Minsterway Limited in Trowbridge, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: The Estate House,, High Street, Steeple Ashton,, Trowbridge,, BA14 6EU

    • Construction companies
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: 32 High Street, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6EL

    • Painters and decorators
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: 12A Common Hill, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6BH

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: Meadow Bank 3 East Town Cottages, West Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6BG

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers

What other construction companies are in Trowbridge?

Other construction companies listed in Trowbridge include Thermocold Limited and 10TEN Electrical Ltd. See every construction company in Trowbridge.

  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: The Courtyard, 33 Duke Street, Trowbridge, Wiltshire, BA14 8EAWebsite: thermocold.co.uk

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: Holloway House Epsom Square, White Horse Business Park, Trowbridge, BA14 0XG

    • Electricians
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: 41 Common Hill, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6EE

    • Construction companies
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: 41 Common Hill,, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6EE

    • Construction companies
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: Holmwood Lower Street, Rode, Somerset, BA11 6PY

    • Construction companies
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: Unit 5 Sandown Centre, White Horse Business Park, Trowbridge, BA14 0XD

    • Electricians
  • TrowbridgeRegistered office: 32 High Street, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6EL

    • Painters and decorators
FAQ

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd: questions

What is the address of J Tanner Agri Services Ltd?

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd's registered office is at The Hawthorns Southbrook Lane, Steeple Ashton, Trowbridge, BA14 6HW, in Trowbridge, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is J Tanner Agri Services Ltd?

Companies House lists J Tanner Agri Services Ltd under SIC code 43999 (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was J Tanner Agri Services Ltd incorporated?

J Tanner Agri Services Ltd was incorporated on 14 April 2015, according to the Companies House register.

Is J Tanner Agri Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. J Tanner Agri Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 09542073, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to J Tanner Agri Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near J Tanner Agri Services Ltd include Minsterway Limited in Trowbridge (about under 1 km away), W J a Fabrication & Construction Ltd in Westbury (about 1 km away) and A S Woodward Limited in Trowbridge (about 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Trowbridge?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.