Skip to content
Construction companies · Truro

SW Solid Construction Limited

SW Solid Construction Limited is a construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Truro, South West England. The registered office on record is 5 Pengarth Close, Truro, TR1 2BP.

What is SW Solid Construction Limited?

SW Solid Construction Limited is a private limited company, incorporated on 30 August 2018, with company number 11543098.

Its registered SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

SW Solid Construction Limited appears alongside 440 other construction companies listed in Truro.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Truro.

Which trades is SW Solid Construction Limited listed under?

SW Solid Construction Limited is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is SW Solid Construction Limited's registered office?

SW Solid Construction Limited has its registered office in Truro, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as 5 Pengarth Close, Truro, TR1 2BP. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is SW Solid Construction Limited on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 11543098 for SW Solid Construction Limited, with the status "Active", incorporated on 30 August 2018. Its SIC code is 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is SW SOLID CONSTRUCTION LIMITED.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near SW Solid Construction Limited?

The closest construction company to SW Solid Construction Limited in the directory is Andrew Pugh Electrical Ltd in Truro, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Truro?

Other construction companies listed in Truro include CAW and Gloweth Limited. See every construction company in Truro.

  • TruroCurlew Park, Truro, TR4 9LDWebsite: cawcornwall.com

    • Glaziers and window fitters
  • TruroRegistered office: Threemilestone Industrial Estate, Truro, TR4 9LDWebsite: gloweth.com

    • Builders
    • Construction companies
  • TruroWren Units, Treliske Industrial Estate, Oak Lane, Truro, TR1 3LPWebsite: minsteronline.co.uk

    • Insulation installers
  • TruroRegistered office: C/O Whyfield Truro Business Park, Threemilestone, Truro, TR4 9LF

    • Carpenters and joiners
FAQ

SW Solid Construction Limited: questions

Where is SW Solid Construction Limited's registered office?

SW Solid Construction Limited's registered office is at 5 Pengarth Close, Truro, TR1 2BP, in Truro, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is SW Solid Construction Limited?

Companies House lists SW Solid Construction Limited under SIC code 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was SW Solid Construction Limited incorporated?

SW Solid Construction Limited was incorporated on 30 August 2018, according to the Companies House register.

Is SW Solid Construction Limited registered with Companies House?

Yes. SW Solid Construction Limited is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 11543098, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to SW Solid Construction Limited?

Construction companies listed near SW Solid Construction Limited include Andrew Pugh Electrical Ltd in Truro (about under 1 km away), Salmon & Collett Building Services Limited in Truro (about under 1 km away) and Jac (SW) Limited in Truro (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Truro?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.