Skip to content
Builders · Warminster

Westover Developments Ltd

Westover Developments Ltd is a builder and construction company registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Warminster, South West England. The registered office on record is Westover House High Street, Heytesbury, Warminster, BA12 0EL.

What is Westover Developments Ltd?

Westover Developments Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 6 April 2017, with company number 10711718.

Its registered SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing).

Westover Developments Ltd appears alongside 89 other construction companies listed in Warminster.

Its registered office postcode is about 5 km from the centre of Warminster.

Which trades is Westover Developments Ltd listed under?

Westover Developments Ltd is listed under 2 trades: builders and construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Westover Developments Ltd's registered office?

Westover Developments Ltd has its registered office in Warminster, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Westover House High Street, Heytesbury, Warminster, BA12 0EL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Westover Developments Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 10711718 for Westover Developments Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 6 April 2017. Its SIC codes are 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), 43390 (other building completion and finishing). Its name on the register is WESTOVER DEVELOPMENTS LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Westover Developments Ltd?

The closest construction company to Westover Developments Ltd in the directory is Bradhouse Properties Limited in Warminster, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • WarminsterRegistered office: Little London Cottage, 61-62 High Street, Heytesbury, BA12 0EB

    • Construction companies
  • WarminsterRegistered office: Unit 11 Pound Barton Industrial Estate, Sutton Veny, Warminster, BA12 7BT

    • Construction companies
  • WarminsterRegistered office: The Rectory 1BESTS Lane, Sutton Veny, Warminster, BA12 7AU

    • Construction companies
  • WarminsterRegistered office: 14 Springhead, Sutton Veny, Warminster, BA12 7AG

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Warminster?

Other construction companies listed in Warminster include Airey & Guy Limited and Airtech Energy Ltd. See every construction company in Warminster.

FAQ

Westover Developments Ltd: questions

Where is Westover Developments Ltd's registered office?

Westover Developments Ltd's registered office is at Westover House High Street, Heytesbury, Warminster, BA12 0EL, in Warminster, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is Westover Developments Ltd?

Companies House lists Westover Developments Ltd under SIC codes 41100 (development of building projects), 41201 (construction of commercial buildings), 41202 (construction of domestic buildings) and 43390 (other building completion and finishing), so this directory lists it as a builder and construction company.

When was Westover Developments Ltd incorporated?

Westover Developments Ltd was incorporated on 6 April 2017, according to the Companies House register.

Is Westover Developments Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Westover Developments Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 10711718, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to Westover Developments Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Westover Developments Ltd include Bradhouse Properties Limited in Warminster (about under 1 km away), WALLING2RECOVERY - W2R Limited in Warminster (about 1 km away) and Airey & Guy Limited in Warminster (about 2 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Warminster?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.