Skip to content
Builders · Wimborne Minster

Urmson Construction Services Ltd

Urmson Construction Services Ltd is a builder registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Wimborne Minster, South West England. The registered office on record is Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS.

What is Urmson Construction Services Ltd?

Urmson Construction Services Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 12 April 2024, with company number 15639963.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings).

Urmson Construction Services Ltd appears alongside 494 other construction companies listed in Wimborne Minster.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Wimborne Minster.

Which trades is Urmson Construction Services Ltd listed under?

Urmson Construction Services Ltd is listed under one trade: builders, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Urmson Construction Services Ltd's registered office?

Urmson Construction Services Ltd has its registered office in Wimborne Minster, South West England. Companies House gives the registered office address as Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Urmson Construction Services Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 15639963 for Urmson Construction Services Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 12 April 2024. Its SIC code is 41202 (construction of domestic buildings). Its name on the register is URMSON CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Urmson Construction Services Ltd?

The closest construction company to Urmson Construction Services Ltd in the directory is A & J Brickwork Limited in Wimborne Minster, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS

    • Construction companies
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS

    • Construction companies

What other construction companies are in Wimborne Minster?

Other construction companies listed in Wimborne Minster include Access Lifts Limited and P P Construction Limited. See every construction company in Wimborne Minster.

  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Merley Hall Farmhouse Willett Road, Ashington, Wimborne, BH21 3DLWebsite: access-lifts.co.uk

    • Construction companies
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JSWebsite: ppconstruction.co.uk

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JSWebsite: threecrossdemolition.com

    • Demolition and site preparation
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS

    • Bricklayers and stonemasons
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: 38 Middlehill Road, Colehill, Wimborne, BH21 2SE

    • Plumbers
    • Heating and gas engineers
  • Wimborne MinsterRegistered office: Beaufort House, 2 Cornmarket Court, Wimborne, BH21 1JL

    • Construction companies
FAQ

Urmson Construction Services Ltd: questions

Where is Urmson Construction Services Ltd's registered office?

Urmson Construction Services Ltd's registered office is at Faulkner House, 31 West Street, Wimborne, BH21 1JS, in Wimborne Minster, South West England. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Urmson Construction Services Ltd do?

Companies House lists Urmson Construction Services Ltd under SIC code 41202 (construction of domestic buildings), so this directory lists it as a builder.

When was Urmson Construction Services Ltd incorporated?

Urmson Construction Services Ltd was incorporated on 12 April 2024, according to the Companies House register.

Is Urmson Construction Services Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Urmson Construction Services Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 15639963, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Urmson Construction Services Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Urmson Construction Services Ltd include A & J Brickwork Limited in Wimborne Minster (about under 1 km away), A.H. Harvey & Sons Limited in Wimborne Minster (about under 1 km away) and Adl Plumbing Ltd. in Wimborne Minster (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Wimborne Minster?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.