Skip to content
Construction companies · Bangor

Complete Estates Ltd

With its registered office in Bangor, Complete Estates Ltd is a construction company on the Companies House register. Its registered office address is 6 Glandwr Terrace, Bangor, LL57 2SL.

What is Complete Estates Ltd?

Complete Estates Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 17 September 2025, with company number 16724423.

Companies House lists its business activity as SIC code 41100 (development of building projects).

This directory lists 58 construction companies in Bangor, including Complete Estates Ltd.

Its registered office postcode is within a kilometre of the centre of Bangor.

Which trades is Complete Estates Ltd listed under?

Complete Estates Ltd is listed under one trade: construction companies, based on its SIC codes.

Where is Complete Estates Ltd's registered office?

Complete Estates Ltd has its registered office in Bangor, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as 6 Glandwr Terrace, Bangor, LL57 2SL. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is Complete Estates Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 16724423 for Complete Estates Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 17 September 2025. Its SIC code is 41100 (development of building projects). Its name on the register is COMPLETE ESTATES LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near Complete Estates Ltd?

The closest construction company to Complete Estates Ltd in the directory is Blackham Electrical Limited in Bangor, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Bangor?

Other construction companies listed in Bangor include Celtest Company Limited and Achnashean Fencing Limited. See every construction company in Bangor.

  • BangorRegistered office: Trefelin, Llandygai, Bangor, LL57 4LHWebsite: celtest.com

    • Civil engineering and groundworks
  • BangorRegistered office: Suite 5A, 30 Dean Street, Bangor, LL57 1UR

    • Painters and decorators
  • BangorRegistered office: Bangor Business Centre, 2 Farrar Road, Bangor, LL57 1LJ

    • Plasterers
FAQ

Complete Estates Ltd: questions

Where is Complete Estates Ltd based?

Complete Estates Ltd's registered office is at 6 Glandwr Terrace, Bangor, LL57 2SL, in Bangor, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What does Complete Estates Ltd do?

Companies House lists Complete Estates Ltd under SIC code 41100 (development of building projects), so this directory lists it as a construction company.

When was Complete Estates Ltd incorporated?

Complete Estates Ltd was incorporated on 17 September 2025, according to the Companies House register.

Is Complete Estates Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. Complete Estates Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 16724423, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

Which construction companies are near Complete Estates Ltd?

Construction companies listed near Complete Estates Ltd include Blackham Electrical Limited in Bangor (about under 1 km away), J&G Building and Assembling Ltd in Bangor (about under 1 km away) and Bic Decor Ltd in Bangor (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Bangor?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.