Skip to content
Construction companies · Brynmawr

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd is a construction company and civil engineering contractor registered with Companies House, with its registered office in Brynmawr, Wales. The registered office on record is Hazeldene Beaufort Hill, Beaufort, Ebbw Vale, NP23 5QS.

What is DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd?

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd is a private limited company, incorporated on 13 October 2020, with company number 12948803.

Its registered SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation).

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd appears alongside 40 other construction companies listed in Brynmawr.

Its registered office postcode is about 1 km from the centre of Brynmawr.

Which trades is DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd listed under?

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd is listed under 2 trades: construction companies and civil engineering contractors, based on its SIC codes.

Where is DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd's registered office?

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd has its registered office in Brynmawr, Wales. Companies House gives the registered office address as Hazeldene Beaufort Hill, Beaufort, Ebbw Vale, NP23 5QS. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

Is DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd on Companies House?

Yes. Companies House lists company number 12948803 for DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd, with the status "Active", incorporated on 13 October 2020. Its SIC code is 43290 (other construction installation). Its name on the register is DW GROUNDWORK & CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Source: Companies House

Which construction companies are near DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd?

The closest construction company to DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd in the directory is Bennett Fox Developments Ltd in Brynmawr, about under 1 km away (measured between registered office postcodes and mapped locations).

What other construction companies are in Brynmawr?

Other construction companies listed in Brynmawr include 360 Property Ltd and Bamm Property Developments Ltd. See every construction company in Brynmawr.

  • BrynmawrRegistered office: 60 Beaufort Street, Brynmawr, Ebbw Vale, NP23 4AE

    • Construction companies
  • BrynmawrRegistered office: Unit 7, Blaenant Industrial Estate, Brynmawr, NP23 4BX

    • Painters and decorators
  • BrynmawrRegistered office: 1 Hill Crescent, Glynebwy, NP23 4TA

    • Construction companies
  • BrynmawrRegistered office: 48 Bailey Street, Brynmawr, NP23 4AH

    • Construction companies
  • BrynmawrRegistered office: 33 Penallt Estate, Llanelly Hill, Abergavenny, NP7 0RA

    • Construction companies
FAQ

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd: questions

Where is DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd's registered office?

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd's registered office is at Hazeldene Beaufort Hill, Beaufort, Ebbw Vale, NP23 5QS, in Brynmawr, Wales. A registered office is the official address on the Companies House register, which is not always where a company carries out its work.

What kind of company is DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd?

Companies House lists DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd under SIC code 43290 (other construction installation), so this directory lists it as a construction company and civil engineering contractor.

When was DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd incorporated?

DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd was incorporated on 13 October 2020, according to the Companies House register.

Is DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd registered with Companies House?

Yes. DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd is a private limited company on the Companies House register, company number 12948803, with the status "Active". Source: Companies House.

What other construction companies are close to DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd?

Construction companies listed near DW Groundwork & Construction Ltd include Bennett Fox Developments Ltd in Brynmawr (about under 1 km away), Rna Home Improvements (Wales) Ltd in Brynmawr (about under 1 km away) and Electrical Management and Design Services Ltd in Brynmawr (about under 1 km away).

For construction companies

Run a construction company in Brynmawr?

ConstructionWebDesign.uk builds websites for construction companies and trades for a fixed £1,000, live in 7 days, with on-page local SEO and no monthly fees. See our web design for construction companies, or check the construction website cost.